Results for Ashton Court, Bristol - BOK Local League - 13-Jan-2019

...return to index

Series Results

Green

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Chris Atkins BOK M40 25th 76 13th 88 11th 90 254
2nd David Faulkner BOK M55 23rd 78 8th 93 23rd 78 249
3rd Andrew King BOK M45 21st 80 9th 92 38th 63 235
4th Robin Halsey BOK M50 35th 66 19th 82 41st 60 208
5th Oliver Tonge BOK M16 2nd 99     2nd 99 198
6th Richard Hudson BOK M55     2nd 99 13th 88 187
7th Nick Gracie BOK M45 10th 91     14th 87 178
8th Bernhard Hagen BOK M45     7th 94 24th 77 171
9th Rachel Dennis BOK W50     12th 89 27th 74 163
10th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 20th 81     21st 80 161
11th Duncan Perry BOK M50     17th 84 37th 64 148
12th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 21st 80     145
13th Caroline Potter BOK W55     16th 85 51st 50 135
14th Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M50 34th 67     53rd 48 115
15th Owain Jones BOK M35         1st 100 100
16th Matt Whipple BOK M21 1st 100         100
17th Clive Hallett BOK M55         3rd 98 98
18th Peter Ward NGOC M45 3rd 98         98
19th Eoghan Wiles BOK M21         4th 97 97
20th Alina Rotaru BOK W35     4th 97     97
21st Phil Murray BOK M50 4th 97         97
22nd Daniel Weaver DEE M18 5th 96         96
23rd Matthew Pembery BOK M20         6th 95 95
24th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 6th 95         95
25th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45         7th 94 94
26th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 7th 94         94
27th Matthew Owen BOK M50         8th 93 93
28th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 9th 92         92
29th Lucy Tonge BOK W20         10th 91 91
30th Kevin Howe BOK M50   0 10th 91   0 91
31st Jeremy Tonge BOK M45         12th 89 89
32nd Chris McCartney OD M45 12th 89         89
33rd Tony Lloyd BOK M60     14th 87     87
34th Michael Rose RSOC M21 14th 87         87
35th Nick Dennis BOK M55         15th 86 86
36th Cath Dale BOK W55     15th 86     86
37th Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 15th 86         86
38th Scott Bailey BOK M45         16th 85 85
39th Peter Dobra UBOC M20 17th 84         84
40th Frank Ince SWOC M75     18th 83     83
41st Russell Finch SWOC M50 19th 82         82
42nd Doug Wilson NGOC M50         20th 81 81
43rd Ted McDonald BOK M75     20th 81     81
44th Bryony Stagg BOK W14     22nd 79     79
45th Meredith Moody UBOC W21 22nd 79         79
46th Edith Stagg BOK W14     23rd 78     78
47th Laura Britton BOK W40         26th 75 75
48th Alison Simmons BOK W60 26th 75         75
49th Spencer Modica DEVON M50 27th 74         74
50th Ruby Owen BOK W16         28th 73 73
51st Phil Warry BOK M65 28th 73       0 73
52nd Rebecca Ward NGOC W16         29th 72 72
53rd Darrell Read BOK M21 29th 72         72
54th Matthew Lawson NGOC M50         30th 71 71
55th Steve Robertson QO M65 30th 71         71
56th David Pilling BOK M50         31st 70 70
57th Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 31st 70         70
58th Chris Johnson BOK M65 33rd 68         68
59th Louise Tonge BOK W50         34th 67 67
60th Alice Owen BOK W45         35th 66 66
61st Tony Hext QO M70         42nd 59 59
62nd Ruth Landrigan BOK W35         43rd 58 58
63rd Robert Green QO M60         44th 57 57
64th Gwen Tanner BOK W55         45th 56 56
65th David Roscoe BOK M21         46th 55 55
66th Angela Modica QO W45         47th 54 54
67th Michelle Ward NGOC W45         49th 52 52
68th Neil Eaton BOK M55         54th 47 47
69th Simon Lott BOK M40         57th 44 44
70th Christine King BOK W70           0 0
71st= Abigail Bateman UBOC W20   0         0
71st= Adam Hampshire BOK M45   0         0

Light Green

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Diana Nicoll BOK W55 3rd 98 5th 96 25th 76 270
2nd Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14 12th 89 10th 91 26th 75 255
3rd Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 10th 91 12th 89 27th 74 254
4th Finlay Anderson BOK M14     2nd 99 4th 97 196
5th Jessica Ward NGOC W14 5th 96     11th 90 186
6th Ian France BOK M65     7th 94 17th 84 178
7th Trudi Johnson BOK W50     9th 92 19th 82 174
8th Tony Rudd BOK M45     20th 81 20th 81 162
9th Debbie Anderson BOK W45     19th 82 35th 66 148
10th Graham Hartley QO M55         1st 100 100
11th Guy Owen BOK M14         3rd 98 98
12th Matthew Pembery SMOC M18     3rd 98     98
13th John Helm BOK M35         5th 96 96
14th Trevor Crowe BOK M65         6th 95 95
15th Doug Wilson NGOC M50 6th 95         95
16th Nick Hooper BOK M65   0     7th 94 94
17th Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 7th 94         94
18th Carol Iddles BOK W60     8th 93     93
19th Tate Modica QO M14 8th 93         93
20th Mike Forrest BOK M60 9th 92         92
21st Sebastian Crow BOK M16         12th 89 89
22nd Jeremy Wheatcroft BOK M55     13th 88     88
23rd Chris Baker BOK M35         14th 87 87
24th Joanna King BOK W40         15th 86 86
25th Emily Turner BOK W21         16th 85 85
26th Victoria Holbrook BAOC W21     16th 85     85
27th James Gregory BOK M35         21st 80 80
28th Howard Thomas BOK M70     21st 80     80
29th Dave Gray BOK M70     22nd 79     79
30th Amy Curtis BOK W45         23rd 78 78
31st Nicola Morris BOK W40         31st 70 70
32nd Nick Biggs   M40         32nd 69 69
33rd Dave Urch BOK M70         33rd 68 68
34th Kate Maliphant BOK W55         37th 64 64
35th Robin Walker BOK M80         39th 62 62
36th Frank Ince SWOC M75         40th 61 61
37th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60         42nd 59 59
38th Emma Wilson NGOC W16         43rd 58 58
39th Louise Ann Wilson SROC W45         44th 57 57
40th Sylvain Fabre BOK M50           0 0
41st= Reuben Lawson NGOC M12   0         0
41st= Brian Curtis BOK M65   0         0

Orange

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Pamela Halsey BOK W50 18th 83 7th 94 30th 71 248
2nd Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 17th 84 14th 87 31st 70 241
3rd Lois Tiley BOK W14 27th 74 19th 82 22nd 79 235
4th Isabelle halsey BOK W14 26th 75 8th 93 35th 66 234
5th Alan Kempton BOK M70 8th 93     15th 86 179
6th Marion Stutzriemer BOK W40     2nd 99 26th 75 174
7th Claire Tiley BOK W40     15th 86 34th 67 153
8th Emma Johnson BOK W14     1st 100     100
9th Ella May Rush BOK W14         5th 96 96
10th Finlay Anderson BOK M12 5th 96         96
11th Joanne Leigh OD W50 6th 95         95
12th James Byrne BOK M21         10th 91 91
13th Susan Curtis BOK W65 14th 87         87
14th Seth Lawson NGOC M10 16th 85         85
15th Celia Howe BOK W55 19th 82         82
16th Lindsay Dunscombe NWO W35         38th 63 63
17th Wilfrid Whishaw BOK M14           0 0

Yellow

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Louisa Halsey BOK W12 3rd 98 15th 86 7th 94 278
2nd Leni Hagen BOK W12     6th 95 6th 95 190
3rd James Hickman BOK           4th 97 97
4th Marcus Perry HPOC M10     7th 94     94
5th Annie Leese BOK W14         8th 93 93
6th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10         10th 91 91
7th Rachel Tiley BOK W12   0     20th 81 81

White

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Emily Leathwood BOK W10 19th 82     11th 90 172
2nd Isaac Anderson BOK M10 13th 88 17th= 84     172
3rd Sophie Leathwood BOK W10 18th 83     20th= 81 164
4th Hattie Leese BOK W10 15th 86     26th 75 161
5th Joseph Morris BOK M12         10th 91 91
6th Stephen Williams QO M60         15th 86 86
7th Caroline Murray BOK W6         36th 65 65