Results for BOK Klub Championships 2018 ~ Lyncombe & Sandford - 09-Dec-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

JS

Results

14 controls, limit 25 minutes, 140 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Molly Pilling BOK W14 110 21:48 110   S, 101, 102, 109, 110, 108, 104, 103, 111, 112, 113, 114, F
2nd Tate Modica QO M14 94 27:36 120 -26 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 105, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, F
3rd Emily Elms BOK W14 93 26:41 110 -17 S, 101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, F
4th Jake Bailey IND M12 73 27:40 100 -27 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, F
5th Richard Morris BOK M10 43 25:38 50 -7 S, 101, 102, 109, 112, 113, F
6th Max Landrigan BOK M10 42 25:47 50 -8 S, 101, 102, 109, 112, 113, F
7th Raffaele Staropoli   M6 23 29:38 70 -47 S, 101, 102, 109, 103, 112, 113, 114, F
8th Marcus Perry BOK M10 -115 46:28 100 -215 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 105, 107, 108, 110, 114, F

SS

Results

30 controls, limit 45 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Owain Jones BOK M35 324 42:33 300 +24 S, 117, 121, 116, 125, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 108, 104, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 130, 101, 127, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
2nd Elliot Malkin   M21 310 43:57 300 +10 S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 124, 129, 130, 101, 127, 102, 103, 109, 120, 122, 104, 105, 119, 123, 106, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 114, 113, 115, F
3rd Adam Potter BOK M21 290 36:37 290   S, 116, 128, 125, 121, 117, 101, 130, 129, 124, 118, 126, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 108, 104, 109, 103, 102, 127, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
4th Clive Hallett BOK M55 290 43:31 290   S, 116, 125, 128, 118, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 108, 104, 120, 124, 129, 130, 121, 117, 101, 102, 127, 103, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
5th Eoghan Wiles BOK M21 270 44:33 270   S, 116, 125, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 108, 104, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 121, 117, 127, 114, 113, 111, 112, 115, F
6th Matthew Pembery BOK M18 260 44:34 260   S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 104, 105, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 130, 101, 114, 113, 115, F
7th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 260 44:36 260   S, 117, 101, 130, 129, 102, 124, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 104, 103, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, F
8th Alan Honey BOK M55 240 42:17 240   S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 104, 105, 119, 123, 106, 107, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 130, 101, 127, 114, F
9th Richard Hudson BOK M55 238 45:07 240 -2 S, 117, 121, 116, 125, 128, 118, 126, 122, 120, 124, 129, 101, 102, 127, 103, 109, 104, 105, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, F
10th Gavin Clegg BOK M60 238 45:08 240 -2 S, 117, 121, 125, 128, 118, 126, 120, 124, 129, 130, 101, 102, 127, 103, 109, 104, 122, 105, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, F
11th Spencer Modica DEVON M50 236 45:21 240 -4 S, 117, 121, 125, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 104, 109, 103, 127, 102, 129, 124, 101, 130, 112, 113, F
12th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65 234 45:32 240 -6 S, 117, 121, 125, 124, 129, 130, 101, 102, 103, 109, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 104, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 115, F
13th Greg Best NGOC M55 230 43:19 230   S, 117, 121, 101, 130, 129, 124, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 104, 103, 102, 127, 109, 111, 110, 112, 113, 114, F
14th Doug Wilson NGOC M50 230 44:45 230   S, 101, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 104, 109, 103, 102, 127, 129, 124, 112, 113, F
15th Jamie Dale BOK M16 227 45:16 230 -3 S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 104, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 101, 114, 113, F
16th Alina Rotaru BOK W35 220 41:12 220   S, 101, 130, 129, 124, 120, 122, 119, 106, 107, 105, 104, 109, 103, 102, 127, 121, 125, 116, 117, 114, 113, 115, F
n/c Jo Foster BOK W60 213 47:38 240 -27 S, 117, 121, 125, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 108, 110, 111, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 130, 101, 114, F
17th Scott Bailey BOK M45 213 47:39 240 -27 S, 116, 125, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 106, 107, 105, 104, 108, 110, 111, 109, 103, 127, 102, 129, 124, 101, 130, 117, 114, F
18th David Pilling BOK M50 210 44:54 210   S, 116, 125, 121, 117, 101, 130, 129, 124, 120, 122, 105, 107, 104, 109, 103, 102, 127, 114, 113, 112, 115, F
19th Rhys MacDonald IND M20 209 45:06 210 -1 S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 122, 107, 104, 108, 111, 112, 109, 103, 102, 127, 101, 114, 113, 115, F
20th David Faulkner BOK M55 208 46:07 220 -12 S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 104, 120, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 102, 127, 115, F
21st Jackie Hallett BOK W60 205 46:25 220 -15 S, 117, 121, 124, 129, 130, 101, 102, 127, 103, 109, 120, 122, 107, 105, 104, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
22nd Graham Hartley QO M50 200 39:46 200   S, 101, 129, 102, 103, 109, 104, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
23rd Bernhard Hagen BOK M45 200 43:28 200   S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 108, 104, 120, 109, 103, 102, 127, 114, 113, F
24th Robert Green QO M55 190 42:18 190   S, 117, 121, 125, 124, 120, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 105, 104, 109, 103, 102, 129, 127, 114, 113, F
25th Matt Claydon   M35 190 42:19 190   S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 122, 104, 120, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 101, 127, 114, 113, F
26th Duncan Perry BOK M45 190 43:37 190   S, 117, 121, 101, 129, 102, 127, 103, 109, 104, 105, 107, 106, 123, 119, 122, 120, 111, 112, 113, F
27th Cath Dale BOK W50 180 42:14 180   S, 117, 121, 125, 128, 118, 126, 122, 120, 104, 105, 107, 108, 110, 109, 103, 102, 127, 114, F
28th Tony Lloyd BOK M60 180 42:39 180   S, 101, 121, 125, 129, 124, 102, 103, 109, 120, 122, 104, 105, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, F
29th Jonny Ellis IND M20 180 43:24 180   S, 117, 121, 124, 129, 102, 127, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 107, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
30th Phil Warry BOK M65 180 44:08 180   S, 117, 121, 125, 128, 118, 126, 122, 119, 123, 106, 107, 104, 103, 102, 129, 127, 114, 113, F
31st Louise Tonge BOK W45 178 45:09 180 -2 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 120, 126, 122, 104, 123, 119, 106, 107, 105, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, F
32nd Samuel Landrigan BOK M21 177 45:16 180 -3 S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 122, 104, 120, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 130, 101, 114, F
33rd Robin Halsey BOK M50 174 45:36 180 -6 S, 101, 129, 102, 103, 109, 104, 106, 123, 119, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 127, 124, F
34th Joanna Goodhead DVO W20 170 40:14 170   S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 105, 119, 123, 106, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
35th John Parfitt BOK M75 160 40:38 160   S, 117, 121, 125, 124, 129, 101, 130, 102, 120, 104, 109, 103, 127, 114, 113, 115, F
36th Nick Hooper BOK M60 156 45:24 160 -4 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 110, 108, 104, 122, 120, 124, 129, 130, 121, 125, 116, 114, F
37th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 153 48:39 190 -37 S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 128, 118, 126, 120, 122, 104, 109, 103, 102, 129, 124, 130, 101, 127, 114, F
n/c Isabelle Tonge BOK W10 150 38:39 150   S, 117, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 120, 122, 105, 107, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, F
38th Mark Blackstone BOK M70 150 40:42 150   S, 117, 121, 130, 101, 102, 129, 124, 120, 122, 104, 109, 103, 127, 114, 113, F
39th David Mullins SARUM M65 150 43:22 150   S, 101, 124, 120, 122, 105, 104, 109, 103, 102, 129, 130, 127, 125, 116, 117, F
40th Margaret Warlow BOK W35 150 43:41 150   S, 117, 101, 102, 103, 120, 122, 105, 107, 104, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
41st Richard Rossington BOK M55 148 45:12 150 -2 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 115, 114, 127, 104, 122, 120, 124, F
42nd Pollly Atherton   W45 140 38:54 140   S, 117, 121, 124, 129, 101, 102, 103, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 115, 114, F
43rd Micaela Venter RACO W18 140 39:44 140   S, 117, 121, 125, 101, 130, 129, 102, 103, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F
44th Simon Lott BOK M40 140 40:48 140   S, 117, 121, 101, 129, 102, 103, 109, 104, 122, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, F
45th Michelle Barrows BOK W45 140 41:07 140   S, 117, 121, 125, 120, 122, 104, 107, 105, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 115, F
46th Denise Mullins SARUM W65 130 42:49 130   S, 101, 129, 102, 103, 109, 104, 122, 120, 124, 130, 117, 121, 114, F
47th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 121 47:51 150 -29 S, 117, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 122, 120, 126, 118, 128, 125, 121, 114, F
48th Lynn Harding BOK W65 120 43:15 120   S, 101, 129, 102, 103, 109, 104, 120, 122, 124, 130, 127, 114, F
49th Neil Eaton BOK M55 120 46:57 140 -20 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 122, 120, 124, 129, 121, 117, 114, F
50th Chris Atkins BOK M40 113 50:41 170 -57 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 107, 106, 123, 119, 122, 120, 126, 118, 127, 114, F
n/c Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 110 32:57 110   S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 129, 124, 120, 122, 104, 109, 114, F
51st Rosanna Ingram IND W21 110 41:12 110   S, 117, 121, 125, 116, 126, 120, 103, 102, 127, 114, 113, F
52nd Elaine Green QO W55 100 43:11 100   S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 122, 120, 124, 127, 114, F
53rd Trevor Crowe BOK M65 97 52:14 170 -73 S, 116, 125, 124, 121, 117, 101, 130, 129, 102, 127, 103, 109, 120, 105, 104, 112, 113, F
54th Christine King BOK W65 84 49:34 130 -46 S, 116, 125, 121, 117, 101, 130, 129, 124, 120, 104, 103, 102, 114, F
55th Andy Little   M21 80 45:59 90 -10 S, 117, 121, 129, 102, 127, 114, 113, 112, 109, F
56th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 45 56:29 160 -115 S, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 105, 106, 123, 119, 122, 120, 130, 129, 124, 117, 114, F
57th Calum Smith IND M20 -61 61:06 100 -161 S, 117, 125, 124, 102, 129, 127, 101, 121, 130, 114, F