Results for Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Nick Gracie BOK M45 11th 90 7th 94 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 468
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     400
3rd Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 4th 97     4th 97 7th 94 1st 100 388
4th Rob Hick WSX M55 25th 76 37th 64 20th 81 23rd 78 19th 82 381
5th David Faulkner BOK M55 29th 72 27th 74 24th 77 24th 77 21st 80 380
6th Richard Sansbury QO M45 9th 92 17th 84 13th 88     8th 93 357
7th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 17th 84 9th= 92 8th 93 13th 88     357
8th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 15th 86 21st 80     11th 90 14th 87 343
9th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 47th 54 27th 74 34th 67 29th 72 332
10th Graham Hartley QO M50 24th 77 30th 71 22nd 79 25th 76     303
11th Jack Millar BOK M21 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98         292
12th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21     3rd 98 5th 96 4th 97     291
13th Jim Bailey & Phil Murray BOK M16 6th 95     2nd 99 5th 96     290
14th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 7th 94 11th 90         4th 97 281
15th David Hunt BOK M55 10th 91     9th 92 16th 85     268
16th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45         15th 86 19th 82 3rd 98 266
17th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 34th 67 44th 57     33rd 68 28th 73 265
18th Christopher Green BOK M21     12th 89     14th 87 13th 88 264
19th Scott Bailey BOK M45 13th 88 13th 88     15th 86     262
20th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 19th 82 28th 73 12th 89         244
21st John Orton NWO M60     31st 70 25th 76     22nd 79 225
22nd Carolyn Dent BOK W55         28th 73 29th 72 24th 77 222
23rd Jane Baldock BOK W35 26th 75 38th 63 19th 82         220
24th Chris Atkins BOK M40 31st 70 24th 77 29th 72         219
25th Owain Jones BOK M35   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99   0 198
26th Andrew Campbell MOR M50         7th 94     7th 94 188
27th Ian France BOK M65 37th 64 48th 53 30th 71         188
28th Nick Biggs BOK M40 18th 83             2nd 99 182
29th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 14th 87 15th 86             173
30th George Lovesmith BOK M35     19th 82         12th 89 171
31st Nick Dennis BOK M55     20th 81         16th 85 166
32nd Chris Hale BOK M45         21st 80     18th 83 163
33rd Alan Honey BOK M55 22nd 79 25th 76           0 155
34th Jamie Hayward BOK M21     32nd 69 17th 84         153
35th Clare Howes BOK W21     40th 61         17th 84 145
36th Colin Welch BOK M60     42nd 59 23rd 78         137
37th Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 2nd 99                 99
38th Tim Britton DRC M35             3rd 98     98
39th Ben Maliphant BOK M21     4th 97             97
40th Clive Hallett BOK M55 5th 96                 96
41st Emmit Andrews BOK M45                 6th 95 95
42nd Duncan Birtwistle OD M21             6th 95     95
43rd Richard Cronin NGOC M21     6th 95             95
44th Charles Daniel BOK M60                 9th 92 92
45th Chloe Potter BOK W20             9th 92     92
46th James Hargreaves BOK M35     9th= 92             92
47th Andy Monro NGOC M45             10th 91     91
48th Oliver Tonge BOK M16         10th 91         91
49th Paul Horsfall NGOC M35             12th 89     89
50th Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 12th 89                 89
51st Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 16th 85                 85
52nd Anders Johansson NGOC M45             17th 84     84
53rd John Miklavsic   M35             18th 83     83
54th Richard Hudson BOK M55         18th 83         83
55th Darrell Read BOK M21             20th 81     81
56th Phil Newall KERNO M55 21st 80                 80
57th Andy Stott NGOC M55             22nd 79     79
58th James Ian Hayward BOK M55                 23rd 78 78
59th Richard Savage BOK M55 23rd 78                 78
60th Abigail Bateman SN W20     26th 75             75
61st David May SLOW M70             27th 74     74
62nd David Roscoe BOK M21 28th 73                 73
63rd Mike Hopkins BOK M21 30th 71   0             71
64th Christopher Virgo DEVON M65         31st 70         70
65th Ed Pemberton BOK M21             32nd 69     69
66th Jo Foster BOK W60     34th 67             67
67th Rachel Dennis BOK W50     36th 65             65
68th Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 38th 63                 63
69th Sandy Burgon BOK M60     39th 62             62
70th Adam Bushnell POTOC M21     41st 60             60
71st Jim Mallinson SLOW M65     45th 56             56
72nd Phil Murray BOK M50     n/c 0 n/c 0     n/c 0 0
73rd Sophie Gordon DVO W21     n/c 0   0         0
74th Mike Frizzell BADO M60           0         0
75th Ashley Cooper BOK M60     n/c 0             0

Green

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Caroline Potter BOK W55 7th 94 31st 70 5th 96 7th 94 21st 80 434
2nd Brian Curtis BOK M65 16th 85 25th 76 12th 89 25th 76 25th 76 402
3rd Debbie Anderson BOK W45 24th 77 29th 72 13th 88 22nd 79 30th 71 387
4th Hayden James BOK M40 28th 73 22nd 79 15th 86 20th 81 33rd 68 387
5th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 9th 92 6th 95 2nd 99   0 5th 96 382
6th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 25th 76 32nd 69 19th 82 33rd 68 27th 74 369
7th Neil Connelly BOK M70 14th 87 19th 82 9th 92     23rd 78 339
8th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 3rd 98         4th 97 286
9th Robin Walker BOK M80 29th 72 33rd 68 21st 80 37th 64   0 284
10th David Palmer BOK M70 6th 95 7th 94         11th 90 279
11th Sofie Andersen BOK W20     10th 91     3rd 98 12th 89 278
12th Chris Johnson BOK M65     9th 92     11th 90 8th 93 275
13th Christopher Moon BOK M65     11th 90     6th 95 13th 88 273
14th Helena Fielder BOK W35 31st 70 34th 67 28th 73 38th 63     273
15th Gwen Tanner BOK W55         7th 94 15th 86 15th 86 266
16th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 11th 90 12th 89     18th 83   0 262
17th Duncan Perry BOK M45 15th 86     14th 87     20th 81 254
18th John Weyman NWO M55 19th 82 24th 77 10th 91       0 250
19th John Parfitt   M75 12th 89     17th 84   0 28th 73 246
20th Simon Baldock + Claire Whittle BOK M60 23rd 78 30th 71 8th 93         242
21st Amy Curtis BOK W45 20th 81     22nd 79 23rd 78     238
22nd Simon Lott BOK M40     28th 73 20th 81 34th 67     221
23rd John Fielder BOK M70 27th 74 39th 62 25th 76         212
24th Susanne Andersen BOK W55     38th 63     26th 75 32nd 69 207
25th Ifor Powell BOK M50 1st 100 1st 100             200
26th Alison Simmons BOK W60     2nd 99 1st 100         199
27th Robert Green QO M55     17th 84 6th 95         179
28th Jane Baldock BOK W35             24th 77 2nd 99 176
29th Carol Iddles BOK W60             14th 87 18th 83 170
30th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14           0 5th 96 29th 72 168
31st Alice Parfitt BOK W21 21st 80     18th 83         163
32nd Katy Dyer BOK W65 18th 83 21st 80             163
33rd Tommi Grover BOK M40             1st 100     100
34th Tom Birthwright NGOC M35             2nd 99     99
35th Pippa Savage BOK W18 2nd 99                 99
36th Graham Hartley QO M50                 3rd 98 98
37th Louise Tonge BOK W45         3rd 98         98
38th John Orton NWO M60 3rd 98                 98
39th David Roscoe BOK M21             4th 97     97
40th Chris Hale BOK M45     4th 97             97
41st John Simmons BOK M65     5th 96             96
42nd Rachel Dennis BOK W50                 6th 95 95
43rd Paul Exworthy                     7th 94 94
44th Fraser Gray BOK M40             8th 93   0 93
45th Guy Owen BOK M14 8th 93                 93
46th Chris Atkins BOK M40                 9th 92 92
47th John Fallows NGOC M60             12th 89     89
48th Chris Virgo DEVON M65     13th 88             88
49th Trevor Crowe BOK M65     14th 87             87
50th Tony Hext QO M70     15th 86             86
51st Chris Porter BOK M55           0     16th 85 85
52nd Helen Kelsey BOK W60                 19th 82 82
53rd Howard Thomas BOK M70             21st 80     80
54th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                 22nd 79 79
55th Ruby Owen BOK W14 22nd 79                 79
56th Martin Light NWO M60     23rd 78   0         78
57th Anne Palmer BOK W65 26th 75                 75
58th Sally Thomas BOK W70             27th 74     74
59th Lori Peacock BOK W60         27th 74         74
60th Amy Curtis BOK W45     27th 74             74
61st Gill Stott NGOC W60             28th 73     73
62nd Bob Teed NGOC               35th 66     66
63rd Lynn Harding BOK W65     35th 66             66
64th Anne May SLOW W65             36th 65     65
65th Kate Maliphant BOK W55     40th 61             61
66th Philip Warry BOK M65                   0 0
67th Alan Honey BOK M55           0         0
68th Ella May Rush BOK W12     n/c 0             0

Orange

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Finlay Anderson BOK M12 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 496
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W12 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 400
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 3rd 98         2nd 99 4th 97 294
4th Anne Palmer BOK W65                 3rd 98 98
5th Elaine Green QO W55         3rd 98         98
6th Alice Parfitt BOK W21     4th 97             97
7th Helena Fielder BOK W35                 5th 96 96
8th Rachel Potter BOK W18                 6th 95 95
9th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 8th 93 93
10th Lori Peacock BOK W60     8th 93             93
11th Chloe Potter BOK W20                 n/c 0 0