Results for Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.775km 280m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 54:19  
2nd Nick Biggs BOK M40 58:40 +4:21
n/c Phil Murray BOK M50 59:06  
3rd Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 62:25 +8:06
4th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 63:49 +9:30
5th Nick Gracie BOK M45 63:58 +9:39
6th Emmit Andrews BOK M45 65:07 +10:48
7th Andrew Campbell MOR M50 65:30 +11:11
8th Richard Sansbury QO M45 65:35 +11:16
9th Charles Daniel BOK M60 68:09 +13:50
10th Charlie Harding UBES M21 68:47 +14:28
11th Jon Urch BOK M40 69:25 +15:06
12th George Lovesmith BOK M35 69:37 +15:18
13th Christopher Green BOK M21 70:00 +15:41
14th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 70:11 +15:52
15th Tom Ash IND M50 73:10 +18:51
16th Nick Dennis BOK M55 73:16 +18:57
17th Clare Howes BOK W21 73:22 +19:03
18th Chris Hale BOK M45 76:40 +22:21
19th Rob Hick WSX M55 77:50 +23:31
20th David Roscoe BOK M21 78:44 +24:25
21st David Faulkner BOK M55 80:30 +26:11
22nd John Orton NWO M60 82:13 +27:54
23rd James Ian Hayward BOK M55 88:35 +34:16
24th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 92:31 +38:12
25th Mark Quilliam   M45 95:12 +40:53
26th Chris Tongue   M21 97:38 +43:19
27th Baptiste Dio   M21 98:33 +44:14
28th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 98:48 +44:29
29th Richard Rossington BOK M55 109:16 +54:57
  Owain Jones BOK M35 m12  
  Alan Honey BOK M55 m12 m22  
  Ed Pemberton     m25-30  

Green

Results

5.75km 200m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Man Adj
1st Jason Clark   M21 61:44    
2nd Jane Baldock BOK W35 62:44 +1:00 0:25
3rd Graham Hartley QO M50 62:46 +1:02 -2:00
4th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 65:07 +3:23  
5th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 66:26 +4:42  
6th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 67:12 +5:28  
7th Paul Exworthy     68:35 +6:51  
8th Chris Johnson BOK M65 69:48 +8:04  
9th Chris Atkins BOK M40 70:53 +9:09  
10th Emma Pearce   W21 71:18 +9:34  
11th David Palmer BOK M70 73:17 +11:33  
12th Sofie Andersen BOK W20 75:14 +13:30  
13th Christopher Moon BOK M65 77:02 +15:18  
14th Joseph Whittome   M21 78:49 +17:05  
15th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 81:39 +19:55  
16th Chris Porter BOK M55 81:40 +19:56  
17th Declan Lees-Smith   M21 81:56 +20:12  
18th Carol Iddles BOK W60 82:07 +20:23  
19th Helen Kelsey BOK W60 82:30 +20:46  
20th Duncan Perry BOK M45 82:39 +20:55  
21st Caroline Potter BOK W55 84:00 +22:16  
22nd Laurence Gossage BOK M65 84:23 +22:39  
23rd Neil Connelly BOK M70 86:47 +25:03  
24th Claires, Si, Josh     86:56 +25:12  
25th Brian Curtis BOK M65 89:07 +27:23  
26th Rhodri Griffiths   M21 93:07 +31:23  
27th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 93:33 +31:49  
28th John Parfitt   M75 96:45 +35:01  
29th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14 99:11 +37:27  
30th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 101:10 +39:26  
31st Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 108:54 +47:10  
32nd Susanne Andersen BOK W55 112:18 +50:34  
33rd Hayden James BOK M40 116:31 +54:47  
  Philip Warry BOK M65 m16-28    
  Fraser Gray BOK M40 m5    
  Diana Nicoll BOK W55 m11    
  Martin Light NWO M60 m20-28    
  John Weyman NWO M55 m13    
  Robin Walker BOK M80 m20-24 m27-28    
  Richard Kenington IND M60 m16-21 m23-28    

Orange

Results

2.3km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Chloe Potter BOK W20 17:00  
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 24:51  
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 39:10 +14:19
3rd Anne Palmer BOK W65 44:06 +19:15
4th Marcus Perry BOK M10 44:40 +19:49
5th Helena Fielder BOK W35 61:40 +36:49
6th Rachel Potter BOK W18 67:25 +42:34
7th Kieran Mullin   M21 67:31 +42:40
8th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 68:13 +43:22
9th Ben Gracie   M10 79:53 +55:02
10th George Gracie BOK M12 81:20 +56:29
11th Alison Hitchings     88:40 +63:49