Results for Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

5.4km 240m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 30:43  
2nd Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 30:47 +0:04
3rd Jack Millar BOK M21 34:05 +3:22
4th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 36:30 +5:47
5th Clive Hallett BOK M55 37:35 +6:52
6th Jim Bailey BOK M16 39:27 +8:44
7th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 41:13 +10:30
8th Jacob Dobson TACH M21 41:53 +11:10
9th Richard Sansbury QO M45 42:38 +11:55
10th David Hunt BOK M55 43:01 +12:18
11th Nick Gracie BOK M45 43:15 +12:32
12th Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 43:39 +12:56
13th Scott Bailey BOK M45 43:56 +13:13
14th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 44:09 +13:26
15th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 44:12 +13:29
16th Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 45:05 +14:22
17th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 45:35 +14:52
18th Nick Biggs BOK M40 46:11 +15:28
19th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 46:44 +16:01
20th Oli Warlow   M21 46:56 +16:13
21st Phil Newall KERNO M55 46:58 +16:15
22nd Alan Honey BOK M55 46:59 +16:16
23rd Richard Savage BOK M55 48:16 +17:33
24th Graham Hartley QO M50 48:40 +17:57
25th Rob Hick WSX M55 49:22 +18:39
26th Jane Baldock BOK W35 49:28 +18:45
27th Ed Pemberton IND M21 52:04 +21:21
28th David Roscoe BOK M21 52:17 +21:34
29th David Faulkner BOK M55 52:51 +22:08
30th Adam Bushnell BOK M21 53:46 +23:03
31st Chris Atkins BOK M40 54:13 +23:30
32nd Fergus Sullivan BAOC M40 54:59 +24:16
33rd Mark Quilliam   M45 57:11 +26:28
34th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 63:51 +33:08
35th Chris Tongue IND M21 65:11 +34:28
36th Richard Rossington BOK M55 65:50 +35:07
37th Ian France BOK M65 69:27 +38:44
38th Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 72:35 +41:52
w5 Owain Jones BOK M35 33:55  

Green

Results

3.3km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ifor Powell BOK M50 26:40  
2nd Pippa Savage BOK W18 32:27 +5:47
3rd John Orton NWO M60 32:47 +6:07
4th Margaret Warlow BOK W35 34:35 +7:55
5th Tom Breeze BOK M35 35:01 +8:21
6th David Palmer BOK M70 36:34 +9:54
7th Caroline Potter BOK W55 36:49 +10:09
8th Guy Owen BOK M14 37:17 +10:37
9th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 38:44 +12:04
10th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 39:15 +12:35
11th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 39:41 +13:01
12th John Parfitt BOK M75 42:16 +15:36
13th Andy Persson IND M35 42:38 +15:58
14th Neil Connelly BOK M70 43:07 +16:27
15th Duncan Perry BOK M45 43:56 +17:16
16th Brian Curtis BOK M65 44:19 +17:39
17th Simon Doell IND M45 45:04 +18:24
18th Katy Dyer BOK W65 45:18 +18:38
19th John Weyman NWO M55 45:37 +18:57
20th Amy Curtis BOK W45 49:05 +22:25
21st Alice Parfitt BOK W21 49:18 +22:38
22nd Ruby Owen BOK W14 49:52 +23:12
23rd Mike Forrest BOK M60 51:02 +24:22
24th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 51:38 +24:58
25th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 52:37 +25:57
26th Anne Palmer BOK W65 54:25 +27:45
27th John Fielder BOK M70 55:59 +29:19
28th Hayden James BOK M40 58:25 +31:45
29th Robin Walker BOK M80 60:33 +33:53
30th Richard Kenington IND M60 66:49 +40:09
31st Helena Fielder BOK W35 69:42 +43:02

Orange

Results

2km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 14:29  
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 16:29 +2:00
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 22:44 +8:15