Results for Newton Park ~ Bath Spa University - 24-Mar-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

green

Results

4.325km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 20:53  
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 21:04 +0:11
3rd Owain Jones BOK M35 22:52 +1:59
4th Megan Carter-Davies UBOC W21 23:00 +2:07
5th Tom Dobra BOK M21 25:29 +4:36
6th Chloe Potter BOK W20 26:13 +5:20
7th Nick Gracie BOK M45 26:48 +5:55
8th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 27:02 +6:09
9th Ifor Powell BOK M50 27:33 +6:40
10th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 27:41 +6:48
11th Mark Saunders BOK M55 28:18 +7:25
12th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 28:42 +7:49
13th Harry Stagg BOK M16 28:57 +8:04
14th Chris McCartney OD M45 29:55 +9:02
15th Charles Daniel BOK M60 29:56 +9:03
16th Nick Dennis BOK M55 30:51 +9:58
17th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 31:08 +10:15
18th David Harper GO M60 31:25 +10:32
19th Scott Bailey BOK M45 31:36 +10:43
20th Chris Atkins BOK M40 32:10 +11:17
21st Jon Urch BOK M40 32:11 +11:18
22nd Alison Simmons BOK W60 32:12 +11:19
23rd Richard Savage BOK M55 32:38 +11:45
24th Alice Bedwell BOK W55 32:54 +12:01
25th Peter Stagg BOK M45 33:02 +12:09
26th Rob Hick WSX M55 33:32 +12:39
27th Abigail Bateman SN W20 33:46 +12:53
28th Alan Honey BOK M55 33:53 +13:00
29th David Faulkner BOK M55 34:04 +13:11
30th= David May SLOW M70 35:55 +15:02
30th= Rachel Dennis BOK W50 35:55 +15:02
32nd Oliver Warlow   M21 36:05 +15:12
33rd David Potter BOK M55 36:17 +15:24
34th Tim Sands BOK M65 36:19 +15:26
35th Peter Foster BOK M60 36:26 +15:33
36th Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 36:39 +15:46
37th Carol Iddles BOK W60 38:53 +18:00
38th Tony Lloyd BOK M60 39:46 +18:53
39th Christopher Green QO M18 40:12 +19:19
40th Louise Tonge BOK W45 40:43 +19:50
41st Christopher Moon BOK M65 41:01 +20:08
42nd Caroline Potter BOK W55 41:35 +20:42
43rd Carolyn Dent BOK W55 41:55 +21:02
44th Phil Warry BOK M65 42:26 +21:33
45th Philip Bostock NGOC M55 42:34 +21:41
46th Trevor Crowe BOK M65 43:27 +22:34
47th Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M65 44:04 +23:11
48th Jenny Selley BOK W60 44:42 +23:49
49th Robert Green QO M55 45:25 +24:32
50th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 45:47 +24:54
51st Steve Lee-Jones IND M50 46:00 +25:07
52nd Nick Hooper BOK M60 46:08 +25:15
53rd Katy Dyer BOK W65 47:06 +26:13
54th Cat Edwardes DEVON W45 48:00 +27:07
55th Michelle Ward NGOC W45 52:24 +31:31
56th Nigel Britton JOK M65 52:51 +31:58
57th Anne May SLOW W65 53:34 +32:41
58th Chris Cudmore QO M65 54:05 +33:12
59th Mike Forrest BOK M60 57:16 +36:23
60th Penny Rodgers TVOC W55 57:37 +36:44
61st Tony Noott BOK M80 65:31 +44:38
62nd John Fielder BOK M70 68:59 +48:06
m23-25 Jonathan Taylor IND M55 33:45  
m9 Jo Foster BOK W60 36:03  
w27 Guy Marson QO M45 37:37  

light green

Results

3.325km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c John Simmons BOK M65 24:17  
n/c Jackie Hallett BOK W60 26:23  
1st Mark Dyer BOK M70 34:47  
2nd Diana Nicoll BOK W55 37:00 +2:13
3rd Simon Doell   M45 37:51 +3:04
4th Heather Green QO W14 39:24 +4:37
5th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60 40:12 +5:25
6th Carol Sands BOK W65 41:07 +6:20
7th Samantha Marson   W45 41:27 +6:40
8th Brian Curtis BOK M65 42:39 +7:52
9th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 43:45 +8:58
10th Joanne Leigh OD W50 46:36 +11:49
11th Susan Curtis BOK W65 46:56 +12:09
12th Robin Walker BOK M80 54:52 +20:05
13th Simon Lott BOK M40 61:01 +26:14
14th Cathy Cudmore IND W65 88:45 +53:58
rtd Dave Urch BOK M70    
rtd Alan Kempton BOK M65    

orange

Results

2.475km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Charlie Whishaw BOK M12 21:50  
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 22:16 +0:26
3rd Jessica Ward NGOC W12 28:40 +6:50
4th Wilfred Whishaw BOK M12 34:02 +12:12
5th Elphie Eden SAF M14 35:34 +13:44
6th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 36:06 +14:16
7th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14 36:13 +14:23
8th Bea Scholefield IND W16 36:32 +14:42
9th Josephine de Boynes IND W45 37:05 +15:15
10th Alice Holden IND W14 37:30 +15:40
11th Esme Marson QO W14 37:31 +15:41
12th= Erin Bell IND M14 37:43 +15:53
12th= George Gracie BOK M12 37:43 +15:53
14th Hattie Alwen IND W14 38:33 +16:43
15th Oscar Holden IND M12 39:14 +17:24
16th Lucy Tonge BOK W18 41:42 +19:52
17th Jude Garrett IND M14 42:10 +20:20
18th Fionn Harman IND M14 43:06 +21:16
19th Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK W65 49:26 +27:36
20th Roger Bell IND M50 52:16 +30:26
21st Anita Bell IND W45 53:13 +31:23
22nd Jammy Joy SAF M14 59:11 +37:21
23rd Rupert Bell IND M12 60:25 +38:35
m13 Monty Whishaw BOK M16 36:04  

yellow

Results

1.775km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st= Charlotte Marke KINGSWOOD W8 14:58  
1st= Freddie Marke KINGSWOOD M8 14:58  
3rd Freddie Kotchie   M6 18:13 +3:15
4th Fig Watt KINGSWOOD M8 21:10 +6:12
5th Elizabeth Markes KINGSWOOD W10 21:11 +6:13
6th James Marke KINGSWOOD M8 21:13 +6:15
7th= Allesandro Donati-James IND M12 22:52 +7:54
7th= Emily Leathwood BOK W10 22:52 +7:54
9th Gillian Lee-Jones IND W50 24:17 +9:19
10th Orla Marson QO W12 27:05 +12:07
11th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10 27:21 +12:23
12th Katia Montella + Chrsi Baker + Robin IND M6 29:13 +14:15
13th Fin Trevorrow   M8 31:19 +16:21
14th Rory Trevorrow IND M4 39:28 +24:30
15th Ben Gracie BGS M9 47:31 +32:33
16th Patricia Walker BOK W75 52:19 +37:21