Results for Wells - 18-Jul-2018 - Provisional

Results for Wells - 18-Jul-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018 Kingswood School and Bath North - 11-Jul-2018 Wells - 18-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 2nd 99     1st 100 700
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99 2nd 99     3rd 98 1st 100 1st 100 2nd 99 695
3rd Nick Gracie BOK M45 11th 90 7th 94 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 7th 94 10th 91 3rd 98 8th 93 5th 96         666
4th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45         15th 86 19th 82 3rd 98 11th 90 15th 86 4th 97 10th 91 10th 91 7th 94 5th 96 657
5th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 17th 84 9th= 92 8th 93 13th 88         11th= 90 5th 96     6th 95 6th 95 6th 95 656
6th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 7th 94 11th 90         4th 97 13th 88 13th 88     9th 92 7th 94     4th 97 652
7th Christopher Green BOK M21     12th 89     14th 87 13th 88 6th 95 9th 92     5th 96 9th 92         639
8th Adam Hampshire BOK M45 15th 86 21st 80     11th 90 14th 87 9th 92     7th 94 14th 87             616
9th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 19th 82 28th 73 12th 89         17th 84 21st 80 8th 93             9th 92 593
10th Rob Hick WSX M55 25th 76 37th 64 20th 81 23rd 78 19th 82     n/c 0         17th 84 10th 91 10th 91 583
11th David Faulkner BOK M55 29th 72 27th 74 24th 77 24th 77 21st 80 23rd 78 25th 76 18th 83 20th 81     11th 90 14th 87 576
12th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 34th 67 44th 57     33rd 68 28th 73 30th 71     28th 73 27th= 74         18th 83 509
13th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 47th 54 27th 74 34th 67 29th 72 29th 72 33rd 68 32nd 69 31st 70 21st 80         505
14th Nick Dennis BOK M55     20th 81         16th 85 26th 75 27th 74         14th 87 8th 93     495
15th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 4th 97     4th 97 7th 94 1st 100     3rd 98                     486
16th Nick Biggs BOK M40 18th 83             2nd 99 12th 89 11th= 90         11th 90         451
17th Richard Sansbury QO M45 9th 92 17th 84 13th 88     8th 93 15th 86                         443
18th Jamie Hayward BOK M21     32nd 69 17th 84         22nd 79 23rd 78 12th 89                 399
19th James Ian Hayward BOK M55                 23rd 78 28th 73 24th 77 16th 85 23rd 78             391
20th Jack Millar BOK M21 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98         4th 97                         389
21st Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21     3rd 98 5th 96 4th 97                 4th 97             388
22nd John Orton NWO M60     31st 70 25th 76     22nd 79 24th 77         19th 82             384
23rd Jim Bailey BOK M16 6th 95     2nd 99 5th 96         8th 93                     383
24th Andrew Campbell MOR M50         7th 94     7th 94   0         6th 95     4th 97     380
25th Richard Hudson BOK M55         18th 83         19th 82                 9th 92 8th 93 350
26th Phil Newall KERNO M55 21st 80                 14th 87         12th 89 12th 89         345
27th Spencer Modica DEVON M50                         19th 82 15th 86 18th 83 15th 86         337
28th Darrell Read BOK M21             20th 81             19th 82 17th 84         12th 89 336
29th David Roscoe BOK M21 28th 73                 18th 83         13th 88 16th 85         329
30th Ian France BOK M65 37th 64 48th 53 30th 71                 29th 72 36th 65             325
31st Graham Hartley QO M50 24th 77 30th 71 22nd 79 25th 76                                 303
32nd Colin Welch BOK M60     42nd 59 23rd 78             29th 72 25th 76                 285
33rd David Hunt BOK M55 10th 91     9th 92 16th 85                                 268
34th George Lovesmith BOK M35     19th 82         12th 89                 8th 93         264
35th Scott Bailey BOK M45 13th 88 13th 88     15th 86                                 262
36th Chris Hale BOK M45         21st 80     18th 83       0 21st 80                 243
37th Jo Foster BOK W60     34th 67                     17th 84         12th 89     240
38th Alan Honey BOK M55 22nd 79 25th 76           0       0     16th 85             240
39th Steve Robertson QO M65                         28th 73 23rd 78     19th 82         233
40th Adele Newall KERNO W55                     27th 74         25th 76 20th 81         231
41st Rachel Dennis BOK W50     36th 65                 26th 75             13th 88     228
42nd Carolyn Dent BOK W55         28th 73 29th 72 24th 77                             222
43rd Jane Baldock BOK W35 26th 75 38th 63 19th 82                                     220
44th Chris Atkins BOK M40 31st 70 24th 77 29th 72                                     219
45th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65     45th 56                     26th 75 33rd 68             199
46th Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                         5th 96 2nd 99                 195
47th Tom Dobra UBOC M21                         6th 95         3rd 98         193
48th Clive Hallett BOK M55 5th 96                     7th 94                     190
49th Chloe Potter BOK W20             9th 92     5th 96                         188
50th Emmit Andrews BOK M45                 6th 95 8th 93                         188
51st Charles Daniel BOK M60                 9th 92     14th 87                     179
52nd Christopher Kelsey BOK M60                         16th 85 10th 91                 176
53rd Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 14th 87 15th 86                                         173
54th Lucy Tonge BOK W18                     20th 81                     13th 88 169
55th Andy Rimes QO M55                             20th 81             16th 85 166
56th Nick Rickard BOK M40                         18th 83         18th 83         166
57th Andy Stott NGOC M55             22nd 79                 21st 80             159
58th David May SLOW M70             27th 74     25th 76                         150
59th Steve Alexander   M65                             24th 77 32nd 69             146
60th Clare Howes BOK W21     40th 61         17th 84                             145
61st John Owens BAOC M45                                         2nd 99     99
62nd Eddie Narbett EUOC M20                                 2nd 99             99
63rd Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 2nd 99                                             99
64th Robert Ashton BAOC M21                     3rd 98                         98
65th Tim Britton DRC M35             3rd 98                                 98
66th Matthew Whipple BOK M21                                     4th 97         97
67th Michael Hallett BOK M20                         4th 97                     97
68th Ben Maliphant BOK M21     4th 97                                         97
69th Matthew Leathwood BOK M40                             6th 95               0 95
70th Richard Cronin NGOC M21     6th 95                           0             95
71st Duncan Birtwistle OD M21             6th 95                                 95
72nd Andrew Howard WIM M40                                             7th 94 94
73rd Matthew Pickering UBOC M21                                 7th 94             94
74th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45                             9th 92                 92
75th James Hargreaves BOK M35     9th= 92                                         92
76th Andy Monro NGOC M45             10th 91                                 91
77th Oliver Tonge BOK M16         10th 91                                     91
78th Paul Horsfall NGOC M35             12th 89                                 89
79th Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 12th 89                                             89
80th Ruby Owen+1 BOK W14                                             15th 86 86
81st Kevin Stephens NWO M45                                 15th 86             86
82nd Megan Ashton RMOC W21                     16th 85                         85
83rd Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 16th 85                                             85
84th Anders Johansson NGOC M45             17th 84                                 84
85th John Miklavsic   M35             18th 83                                 83
86th Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45                         20th 81                     81
87th Richard Savage BOK M55 23rd 78                                             78
88th Abigail Bateman SN W20     26th 75                                         75
89th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 30th 71   0                                         71
90th Christopher Virgo DEVON M65         31st 70                                     70
91st Ed Pemberton BOK M21             32nd 69                                 69
92nd Paul Taunton NGOC M65                         36th 65                     65
93rd Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 38th 63                                             63
94th Sandy Burgon BOK M60     39th 62                                         62
95th Adam Bushnell POTOC M21     41st 60                                         60
96th Phil Murray BOK M50     n/c 0 n/c 0     n/c 0                             0
97th Sophie Gordon DVO W21     n/c 0   0                                     0
98th Mike Frizzell BADO M60           0                                     0
99th Ashley Cooper BOK M60     n/c 0                                         0

Green

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018 Kingswood School and Bath North - 11-Jul-2018 Wells - 18-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Pete Maliphant   M60 10th 91 3rd 98         4th 97     4th 97 3rd 98 1st 100 8th 93 3rd 98 4th 97 685
2nd Chris Atkins BOK M40                 9th 92 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 6th 95 4th 97 1st 100 9th 92 681
3rd David Palmer BOK M70 6th 95 7th 94         11th 90 8th 93 18th 83 5th 96         4th 97     648
4th Christopher Moon BOK M65     11th 90     6th 95 13th 88 14th 87       0 14th 87 21st 80 5th 96 12th 89 632
5th Caroline Potter BOK W55 7th 94 31st 70 5th 96 7th 94 21st 80 15th 86 17th 84 18th 83 19th 82 17th 84     20th 81 621
6th Duncan Perry BOK M45 15th 86     14th 87     20th 81     13th 88 11th 90 15th 86 28th 73 7th 94 16th 85 616
7th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 11th 90 12th 89     18th 83   0 22nd 79 19th 82 9th 92 17th 84     13th 88 18th 83 609
8th Gwen Tanner BOK W55         7th 94 15th 86 15th 86 19th 82 14th 87 17th 84 20th 81 31st 70 12th 89 23rd 78 608
9th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 25th 76 32nd 69 19th 82 33rd 68 27th 74 32nd 69     7th 94 9th 92 18th 83     10th 91 592
10th Alison Simmons BOK W60     2nd 99 1st 100         4th 97     4th 97         2nd 99 3rd 98 590
11th John Weyman NWO M55 19th 82 24th 77 10th 91       0 20th 81 28th 73     21st 80 27th 74 8th 93     578
12th Graham Hartley QO M50                 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98     4th 97 10th 91     7th 94 574
13th Brian Curtis BOK M65 16th 85 25th 76 12th 89 25th 76 25th 76 23rd 78 24th 77 26th 75 26th 75 29th 72 10th 91 26th= 75 572
14th Neil Connelly BOK M70 14th 87 19th 82 9th 92     23rd 78     25th 76 21st 80             25th 76 571
15th John Parfitt BOK M75 12th 89     17th 84   0 28th 73 24th 77   0         32nd 69 14th 87 24th 77 556
16th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 24th 77 29th 72 13th 88 22nd 79 30th 71 29th 72         27th 74     11th 90 26th= 75 555
17th Chris Johnson BOK M65     9th 92     11th 90 8th 93 13th 88 10th 91                 19th 82 536
18th Simon Lott BOK M40     28th 73 20th 81 34th 67         33rd 68     33rd 68 41st 60     30th 71 488
19th Helena Fielder BOK W35 31st 70 34th 67 28th 73 38th 63     39th 62 42nd 59 41st 60 38th 63 44th 57 19th 82 37th 64 482
20th Robin Walker BOK M80 29th 72 33rd 68 21st 80 37th 64   0 38th 63 39th 62 39th 62 34th 67 43rd 58         476
21st Jackie Hallett BOK W60 9th 92 6th 95 2nd 99   0 5th 96             8th 93             475
22nd Hayden James BOK M40 28th 73 22nd 79 15th 86 20th 81 33rd 68 16th 85                         472
23rd Sofie Andersen BOK W20     10th 91     3rd 98 12th 89 9th 92 8th 93                     463
24th Fraser Gray BOK M40             8th 93   0     11th 90     11th 90 13th 88     11th 90 451
25th Mike Forrest BOK M60 23rd 78 30th 71 8th 93         36th 65       0 31st 70         31st 70 447
26th Helen Kelsey BOK W60                 19th 82     9th 92 6th 95 16th 85 19th 82         436
27th Susanne Andersen BOK W55     38th 63     26th 75 32nd 69 28th 73 29th 72     32nd 69             421
28th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14           0 5th 96 29th 72 27th 74     22nd= 79 12th 89             410
29th Amy Curtis BOK W45 20th 81     22nd 79 23rd 78         27th 74     23rd 78             390
30th Kate Maliphant BOK W55     40th 61                 40th 61 35th 66 36th 65 37th 64     36th 65 382
31st Jane Forrest   W35             24th 77 2nd 99 6th 95         3rd 98             369
32nd Tate Mordica+1 QO M13                             22nd= 79 30th 71 38th 63 17th 84 33rd 68 365
33rd Anne Palmer BOK W65 26th 75                 31st 70 41st 60 31st 70         15th 86     361
34th Robert Green QO M55     17th 84 6th 95                 15th 86             22nd 79 344
35th Tony Hext QO M70     15th 86                 16th 85     22nd 79 20th 81         331
36th Therresa Wheatcroft BOK W55     37th 64         31st 70 33rd 68 36th 65 37th 64                 331
37th Katy Dyer BOK W65 18th 83 21st 80                 26th 75         33rd 68         306
38th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                         44th 57 42nd 59 37th 64 42nd 59     38th 63 302
39th Tommi Grover BOK M40             1st 100     1st 100             2nd 99         299
40th Ifor Powell BOK M50 1st 100 1st 100             3rd 98                         298
41st Louise Tonge BOK W45         3rd 98           0         10th 91     6th 95     284
42nd John Simmons BOK M65     5th 96             11th 90                     8th 93 279
43rd Rachel Dennis BOK W50                 6th 95 7th 94             11th 90         279
44th Martin Evans BOK M55                     12th 89     12th 89         9th 92     270
45th Trevor Crowe BOK M65     14th 87                     10th 91             14th 87 265
46th Carol Iddles BOK W60             14th 87 18th 83         20th 81                 251
47th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 21st 80     18th 83             32nd 69                     232
48th Susan Curtis BOK W65                     35th 66                 16th 85 34th 67 218
49th John Fielder BOK M70 27th 74 39th 62 25th 76                                     212
50th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                         31st 70         35th 66     35th 66 202
51st Guy Owen BOK M14 8th 93                         1st 100                 193
52nd Chris Hale BOK M45     4th 97                             9th 92         189
53rd Kevin Howe BOK M50                                 7th 94 7th 94         188
54th Rob Narbett BOK M50                         1st 100     25th 76             176
55th Neil Grant SWOC M65                                 13th 88 14th 87         175
56th Jenny Selley BOK W60                             19th 82             15th 86 168
57th Carolyn Dent BOK W55                     25th 76                     17th 84 160
58th Roger Craddock QO M75                             34th 67             29th 72 139
59th Lori Peacock BOK W60         27th 74                 38th 63                 137
60th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                                     39th 62     28th 73 135
61st Lynn Harding BOK W65     35th 66                     33rd 68                 134
62nd Clare Grant + Lynne Buckley SWOC W60                                 35th 66 40th 61         127
63rd alan mackenzie BOK M70                         43rd 58     39th 62             120
64th Jim Bailey BOK M16                                         n/c 0 1st 100 100
65th Matthew Pickering VBOC M21                                     1st 100         100
66th Gavin Clegg BOK M60                                             2nd 99 99
67th Scott Bailey BOK M45                                 2nd 99             99
68th Tom Birthwright NGOC M35             2nd 99                                 99
69th Pippa Savage BOK W18 2nd 99                                             99
70th John Orton NWO M60 3rd 98                                             98
71st David Roscoe BOK M21             4th 97                                 97
72nd Sandy Burgon BOK M60                                             5th 96 96
73rd Paul Exworthy                     7th 94                             94
74th Thomas Hasler QO M16                             8th 93                 93
75th Philip Warry BOK M65                   0 10th 91                         91
76th John Fallows NGOC M60             12th 89                                 89
77th Olwen Rowlands BOK W21                                             13th 88 88
78th Chris Virgo DEVON M65     13th 88                                         88
79th Martin Lewis QO M50                             14th 87                 87
80th Robert Narbett BOK M50                         15th 86                     86
81st Chris Porter BOK M55           0     16th 85                             85
82nd Jane Weyman NWO W55                                         18th 83     83
83rd Tony Lloyd BOK M60                                             21st 80 80
84th Judith Taylor HOC W50                     21st 80                         80
85th Howard Thomas BOK M70             21st 80                                 80
86th Mark Dyer BOK M70                                     22nd 79         79
87th Tom Breeze BOK M35                         22nd 79                     79
88th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                 22nd 79                             79
89th Ruby Owen BOK W14 22nd 79                                             79
90th Steve Alexander BOK M65                                     23rd 78         78
91st Martin Light NWO M60     23rd 78   0                                     78
92nd Ian France BOK M65                                     24th 77         77
93rd Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M65                                     25th 76         76
94th Caoroline Lansdown & Trudi Johnson BOK W45                     26th 75                         75
95th Sally Thomas BOK W70             27th 74                                 74
96th Amy Curtis BOK W45     27th 74                                         74
97th Gill Stott NGOC W60             28th 73                                 73
98th Karen Crawford BOK W45                             30th 71                 71
99th David Andrews NGOC M70                         30th 71                     71
100th Christine King BOK W65                                             32nd 69 69
101st Bob Teed NGOC               35th 66                                 66
102nd Anne May SLOW W65             36th 65                                 65
103rd Richard Nuell NWO M65                         37th 64                     64
104th Sylvian Fabre BOK M50                                 40th 61             61
105th Rosie Wych QO W60                                               0 0
106th Phil Murray BOK M50                     n/c 0 n/c 0                     0
107th Alan Honey BOK M55           0                                     0
108th Ella May Rush BOK W12     n/c 0                                         0

Orange

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018 Kingswood School and Bath North - 11-Jul-2018 Wells - 18-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 3rd 98 2nd 99 2nd 99 4th 97     2nd 99 698
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 2nd 99         1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 697
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 3rd 98         2nd 99 4th 97     7th 94 3rd 98 5th 96 7th 94     3rd 98 680
4th George Gracie BOK M12     10th 91     6th 95 10th 91 12th 89 4th 97 8th 93     6th 95         651
5th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14                     4th 97 8th 93     4th 97             287
6th Alice Parfitt BOK W21     4th 97             6th 95             9th 92         284
7th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 8th 93 10th 91                 4th 97     281
8th Alan Kempton BOK M65                         2nd 99 4th 97                 196
9th Isabelle Tonge BOK W9                     5th 96                     5th 96 192
10th Emily Leathwood BOK W10                             7th 94             4th 97 191
11th Gwenda Perry BOK W45                         9th 92 5th 96                 188
12th Elaine Green QO W55         3rd 98                 12th 89                 187
13th Ruby Owen BOK W14                             1st 100                 100
14th Carol Iddles BOK W60                         1st 100                     100
15th Carolyn Dent BOK W55                                         2nd 99     99
16th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14                                         3rd 98     98
17th Anne Palmer BOK W65                 3rd 98                             98
18th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60                         5th 96                     96
19th Helena Fielder BOK W35                 5th 96                             96
20th Sophie Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             6th 95                 95
21st Rachel Potter BOK W18                 6th 95                             95
22nd Anne May SLOW W65                     7th 94                         94
23rd Joseph Morris BOK M10                                             8th 93 93
24th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                     8th 93                         93
25th Lori Peacock BOK W60     8th 93                                         93
26th Janet Scott QO W55                             9th 92                 92
27th Alan Mackenzie BOK M70                                     10th 91         91
28th Nina Fabre BOK W14                           0         11th 90         90
29th Sylvain Fabre BOK M50                                     12th 89         89
30th Jim Bailey BOK M16                                             n/c 0 0
31st Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35                                     n/c 0         0
32nd Chloe Potter BOK W20                 n/c 0                             0