Results for Wells - 18-Jul-2018 - Provisional

Results for Wells - 18-Jul-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.525km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 37:25  
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35 46:17 +8:52
3rd Will De Bolla   M21 48:36 +11:11
4th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 49:05 +11:40
5th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 49:13 +11:48
6th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 49:34 +12:09
7th Andrew Howard WIM M40 55:02 +17:37
8th Richard Hudson BOK M55 55:11 +17:46
9th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 55:56 +18:31
10th Rob Hick WSX M55 58:26 +21:01
11th Andrew Tindal WELLS M50 58:37 +21:12
12th Darrell Read BOK M21 59:12 +21:47
13th Lucy Tonge BOK W18 59:18 +21:53
14th David Faulkner BOK M55 60:52 +23:27
15th Ruby Owen+1 BOK W14 61:48 +24:23
16th Andy Rimes QO M55 64:05 +26:40
17th Matthew Gilliard   M35 69:13 +31:48
18th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 72:03 +34:38
19th Kristina Johansson IND W35 75:18 +37:53
20th Robert Hollinrake IND M45 75:19 +37:54
  Matthew Leathwood BOK M40 m20  

Green

Results

4.25km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jim Bailey BOK M16 27:40  
2nd Gavin Clegg BOK M60 29:19 +1:39
3rd Alison Simmons BOK W60 32:53 +5:13
4th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 34:37 +6:57
5th Sandy Burgon BOK M60 35:04 +7:24
6th Emma Pearce   W21 35:55 +8:15
7th Graham Hartley QO M50 36:20 +8:40
8th John Simmons BOK M65 37:19 +9:39
9th Chris Atkins BOK M40 38:04 +10:24
10th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 38:28 +10:48
11th Fraser Gray BOK M40 38:41 +11:01
12th Christopher Moon BOK M65 39:05 +11:25
13th Olwen Rowlands BOK W21 39:32 +11:52
14th Trevor Crowe BOK M65 39:57 +12:17
15th Jenny Selley BOK W60 40:59 +13:19
16th Duncan Perry BOK M45 41:39 +13:59
17th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 41:40 +14:00
18th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 44:35 +16:55
19th Chris Johnson BOK M65 44:41 +17:01
20th Caroline Potter BOK W55 44:58 +17:18
21st Tony Lloyd BOK M60 45:49 +18:09
22nd Robert Green QO M55 46:19 +18:39
23rd Gwen Tanner BOK W55 46:26 +18:46
24th John Parfitt BOK M75 46:29 +18:49
25th Neil Connelly BOK M70 48:05 +20:25
26th= Brian Curtis BOK M65 49:49 +22:09
26th= Debbie Anderson BOK W45 49:49 +22:09
28th Paul Taunton NGOC M65 51:01 +23:21
29th Roger Craddock QO M75 52:03 +24:23
30th Simon Lott BOK M40 55:36 +27:56
31st Mike Forrest BOK M60 55:44 +28:04
32nd Christine King BOK W65 56:07 +28:27
33rd Tate Mordica+1 QO M13 57:25 +29:45
34th Susan Curtis BOK W65 57:35 +29:55
35th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 61:06 +33:26
36th Kate Maliphant BOK W55 72:23 +44:43
37th Helena Fielder BOK W35 72:26 +44:46
38th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 74:19 +46:39
  Rosie Wych QO W60 m17  

Orange

Results

2.275km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Jim Bailey BOK M16 11:34  
1st Finlay Anderson BOK M12 14:15  
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W12 16:55 +2:40
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 22:18 +8:03
4th Emily Leathwood BOK W10 23:29 +9:14
5th Isabelle Tonge BOK W9 23:30 +9:15
6th= Sam Darling   M10 26:38 +12:23
6th= Genevieve Sully   W10 26:38 +12:23
8th Joseph Morris BOK M10 26:42 +12:27
9th Agnieszka Kaminska IND W40 32:10 +17:55