Results for Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 34:00  
2nd Jim Bailey BOK M16 37:21 +3:21
3rd Jack Millar BOK M21 37:41 +3:41
4th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 38:02 +4:02
5th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 39:22 +5:22
n/c Phil Murray BOK M50 39:47  
6th Nick Gracie BOK M45 40:40 +6:40
7th Andrew Campbell MOR M50 41:49 +7:49
8th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 42:18 +8:18
9th David Hunt BOK M55 42:48 +8:48
10th Oliver Tonge BOK M16 43:02 +9:02
11th Oli Warlow IND M21 43:04 +9:04
12th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 43:05 +9:05
13th Richard Sansbury QO M45 43:35 +9:35
14th Jon Urch IND M40 43:41 +9:41
15th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 44:44 +10:44
16th Charlie Harding UBES M21 45:21 +11:21
17th Jamie Hayward BOK M21 48:58 +14:58
18th Richard Hudson BOK M55 49:23 +15:23
19th Jane Baldock BOK W35 50:08 +16:08
20th Rob Hick WSX M55 50:09 +16:09
21st Chris Hale BOK M45 50:26 +16:26
22nd Graham Hartley QO M50 51:23 +17:23
23rd Colin Welch BOK M60 51:45 +17:45
24th David Faulkner BOK M55 52:28 +18:28
25th John Orton NWO M60 52:53 +18:53
26th Chris Tongue IND M21 53:56 +19:56
27th Richard Rossington BOK M55 55:18 +21:18
28th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 55:56 +21:56
29th Chris Atkins BOK M40 56:35 +22:35
30th Ian France BOK M65 64:26 +30:26
31st Christopher Virgo DEVON M65 69:47 +35:47
m5 Owain Jones BOK M35 30:57  
m4 Mike Frizzell BADO M60 46:22  
m6 David Roscoe BOK M21 47:11  
m20 Sophie Gordon DVO W21 56:40  

Green

Results

3.925km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alison Simmons BOK W60 33:53  
2nd Jackie Hallett BOK W60 35:05 +1:12
3rd Louise Tonge BOK W45 36:49 +2:56
4th Martin Evans BOK M55 40:10 +6:17
5th Caroline Potter BOK W55 40:33 +6:40
6th Robert Green QO M55 40:43 +6:50
7th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 41:11 +7:18
8th Simon Baldock + Claire Whittle BOK M60 42:04 +8:11
9th Neil Connelly BOK M70 42:07 +8:14
10th John Weyman NWO M55 44:57 +11:04
11th Richard Worrin IND M45 45:55 +12:02
12th Brian Curtis BOK M65 46:20 +12:27
13th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 46:37 +12:44
14th Duncan Perry BOK M45 46:47 +12:54
15th Hayden James BOK M40 46:52 +12:59
16th Simon Doell IND M45 48:51 +14:58
17th John Parfitt BOK M75 49:23 +15:30
18th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 50:18 +16:25
19th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 52:45 +18:52
20th Simon Lott BOK M40 53:41 +19:48
21st Robin Walker BOK M80 56:49 +22:56
22nd Amy Curtis BOK W45 57:29 +23:36
23rd Angus Martin KSODA M14 58:19 +24:26
24th Richard Kenington IND M60 59:23 +25:30
25th John Fielder BOK M70 65:45 +31:52
26th Declan Lees-Smith IND M21 67:56 +34:03
27th Lori Peacock BOK W60 74:08 +40:15
28th Helena Fielder BOK W35 74:37 +40:44
m9 Alan Honey BOK M55 37:13  
m12-18 m20 Theresa Wheatcroft + Sue Baillie IND W55 37:32  
m13 Chris Porter BOK M55 37:53  
m10 Martin Light NWO M60 39:36  
m10 Joseph Whittome IND M30 40:59  
m12-20 Chris Brown IND M30 45:47  
m1 Josh Biggs IND M35 49:19  
m15-20 Sue Low IND W55 53:38  
m13 Adam Ostrowski BOK M14 54:21  
w17 Eleanor Green IND W40 71:49  

Orange

Results

2.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 17:59  
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 21:43 +3:44
3rd Elaine Green QO W55 33:21 +15:22
m4 m8 m10 rtd Francoise Grimshaw IND W55