Results for Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Nick Gracie BOK M45 11th 90 7th 94 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 7th 94 10th 91 653
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 600
3rd David Faulkner BOK M55 29th 72 27th 74 24th 77 24th 77 21st 80 23rd 78 25th 76 534
4th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 4th 97     4th 97 7th 94 1st 100     3rd 98 486
5th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 47th 54 27th 74 34th 67 29th 72 29th 72 33rd 68 472
6th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 7th 94 11th 90         4th 97 13th 88 13th 88 457
7th Christopher Green BOK M21     12th 89     14th 87 13th 88 6th 95 9th 92 451
8th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 17th 84 9th= 92 8th 93 13th 88         11th= 90 447
9th Richard Sansbury QO M45 9th 92 17th 84 13th 88     8th 93 15th 86     443
10th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45         15th 86 19th 82 3rd 98 11th 90 15th 86 442
11th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 15th 86 21st 80     11th 90 14th 87 9th 92     435
12th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 19th 82 28th 73 12th 89         17th 84 21st 80 408
13th Owain Jones BOK M35   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99 2nd 99 396
14th Jack Millar BOK M21 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98         4th 97     389
15th Jim Bailey BOK M16 6th 95     2nd 99 5th 96         8th 93 383
16th Rob Hick WSX M55 25th 76 37th 64 20th 81 23rd 78 19th 82     n/c 0 381
17th Nick Biggs BOK M40 18th 83             2nd 99 12th 89 11th= 90 361
18th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 34th 67 44th 57     33rd 68 28th 73 30th 71     336
19th Nick Dennis BOK M55     20th 81         16th 85 26th 75 27th 74 315
20th Jamie Hayward BOK M21     32nd 69 17th 84         22nd 79 23rd 78 310
21st Graham Hartley QO M50 24th 77 30th 71 22nd 79 25th 76             303
22nd John Orton NWO M60     31st 70 25th 76     22nd 79 24th 77     302
23rd Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21     3rd 98 5th 96 4th 97             291
24th David Hunt BOK M55 10th 91     9th 92 16th 85             268
25th Scott Bailey BOK M45 13th 88 13th 88     15th 86             262
26th Jim Hayward BOK M55                 23rd 78 28th 73 24th 77 228
27th Carolyn Dent BOK W55         28th 73 29th 72 24th 77         222
28th Jane Baldock BOK W35 26th 75 38th 63 19th 82                 220
29th Chris Atkins BOK M40 31st 70 24th 77 29th 72                 219
30th Colin Welch BOK M60     42nd 59 23rd 78             29th 72 209
31st Clive Hallett BOK M55 5th 96                     7th 94 190
32nd Chloe Potter BOK W20             9th 92     5th 96     188
33rd Emmit Andrews BOK M45                 6th 95 8th 93     188
34th Andrew Campbell MOR M50         7th 94     7th 94   0     188
35th Ian France BOK M65 37th 64 48th 53 30th 71                 188
36th Charles Daniel BOK M60                 9th 92     14th 87 179
37th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 14th 87 15th 86                     173
38th George Lovesmith BOK M35     19th 82         12th 89         171
39th Phil Newall KERNO M55 21st 80                 14th 87     167
40th Richard Hudson BOK M55         18th 83         19th 82     165
41st Chris Hale BOK M45         21st 80     18th 83       0 163
42nd David Roscoe BOK M21 28th 73                 18th 83     156
43rd Alan Honey BOK M55 22nd 79 25th 76           0       0 155
44th David May SLOW M70             27th 74     25th 76     150
45th Clare Howes BOK W21     40th 61         17th 84         145
46th Rachel Dennis BOK W50     36th 65                 26th 75 140
47th Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 2nd 99                         99
48th Robert Ashton BAOC M21                     3rd 98     98
49th Tim Britton DRC M35             3rd 98             98
50th Michael Hallett BOK M20                         4th 97 97
51st Ben Maliphant BOK M21     4th 97                     97
52nd Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                         5th 96 96
53rd Tom Dobra BOK M21                         6th 95 95
54th Duncan Birtwistle OD M21             6th 95             95
55th Richard Cronin NGOC M21     6th 95                     95
56th James Hargreaves BOK M35     9th= 92                     92
57th Andy Monro NGOC M45             10th 91             91
58th Oliver Tonge BOK M16         10th 91                 91
59th Paul Horsfall NGOC M35             12th 89             89
60th Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 12th 89                         89
61st Christopher Kelsey BOK M60                         16th 85 85
62nd Megan Ashton RMOC W21                     16th 85     85
63rd Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 16th 85                         85
64th Anders Johansson NGOC M45             17th 84             84
65th Nick Rickard BOK M40                         18th 83 83
66th John Miklavsic   M35             18th 83             83
67th Spencer Modica DEVON M50                         19th 82 82
68th Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45                         20th 81 81
69th Lucy Tonge BOK W18                     20th 81     81
70th Darrell Read BOK M21             20th 81             81
71st Andy Stott NGOC M55             22nd 79             79
72nd Richard Savage BOK M55 23rd 78                         78
73rd Abigail Bateman SN W20     26th 75                     75
74th Adele Newall KERNO W55                     27th 74     74
75th Steve Robertson QO M65                         28th 73 73
76th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 30th 71   0                     71
77th Christopher Virgo DEVON M65         31st 70                 70
78th Ed Pemberton BOK M21             32nd 69             69
79th Jo Foster BOK W60     34th 67                     67
80th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                         36th 65 65
81st Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 38th 63                         63
82nd Sandy Burgon BOK M60     39th 62                     62
83rd Adam Bushnell POTOC M21     41st 60                     60
84th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65     45th 56                     56
85th Phil Murray BOK M50     n/c 0 n/c 0     n/c 0         0
86th Sophie Gordon DVO W21     n/c 0   0                 0
87th Mike Frizzell BADO M60           0                 0
88th Ashley Cooper BOK M60     n/c 0                     0

Green

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Caroline Potter BOK W55 7th 94 31st 70 5th 96 7th 94 21st 80 15th 86 17th 84 604
2nd Brian Curtis BOK M65 16th 85 25th 76 12th 89 25th 76 25th 76 23rd 78 24th 77 557
3rd Hayden James BOK M40 28th 73 22nd 79 15th 86 20th 81 33rd 68 16th 85     472
4th Sofie Andersen BOK W20     10th 91     3rd 98 12th 89 9th 92 8th 93 463
5th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 24th 77 29th 72 13th 88 22nd 79 30th 71 29th 72     459
6th David Palmer BOK M70 6th 95 7th 94         11th 90 8th 93 18th 83 455
7th Chris Johnson BOK M65     9th 92     11th 90 8th 93 13th 88 10th 91 454
8th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 25th 76 32nd 69 19th 82 33rd 68 27th 74 32nd 69     438
9th Gwen Tanner BOK W55         7th 94 15th 86 15th 86 19th 82 14th 87 435
10th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 11th 90 12th 89     18th 83   0 22nd 79 19th 82 423
11th Neil Connelly BOK M70 14th 87 19th 82 9th 92     23rd 78     25th 76 415
12th Robin Walker BOK M80 29th 72 33rd 68 21st 80 37th 64   0 38th 63 39th 62 409
13th John Weyman NWO M55 19th 82 24th 77 10th 91       0 20th 81 28th 73 404
14th Helena Fielder BOK W35 31st 70 34th 67 28th 73 38th 63     39th 62 42nd 59 394
15th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 3rd 98         4th 97     4th 97 383
16th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 9th 92 6th 95 2nd 99   0 5th 96         382
17th Christopher Moon BOK M65     11th 90     6th 95 13th 88 14th 87     360
18th Susanne Andersen BOK W55     38th 63     26th 75 32nd 69 28th 73 29th 72 352
19th Duncan Perry BOK M45 15th 86     14th 87     20th 81     13th 88 342
20th John Parfitt   M75 12th 89     17th 84   0 28th 73 24th 77   0 323
21st Amy Curtis BOK W45 20th 81     22nd 79 23rd 78         27th 74 312
22nd Mike Forrest BOK M60 23rd 78 30th 71 8th 93         36th 65     307
23rd Ifor Powell BOK M50 1st 100 1st 100             3rd 98     298
24th Alison Simmons BOK W60     2nd 99 1st 100         4th 97     296
25th Graham Hartley QO M50                 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98 292
26th Chris Atkins BOK M40                 9th 92 2nd 99 2nd 99 290
27th Simon Lott BOK M40     28th 73 20th 81 34th 67         33rd 68 289
28th Jane Baldock BOK W35             24th 77 2nd 99 6th 95     271
29th Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W56     37th 64         31st 70 33rd 68 36th 65 267
30th Katy Dyer BOK W65 18th 83 21st 80                 26th 75 238
31st Alice Parfitt BOK W21 21st 80     18th 83             32nd 69 232
32nd John Fielder BOK M70 27th 74 39th 62 25th 76                 212
33rd Anne Palmer BOK W65 26th 75                 31st 70 41st 60 205
34th Tommi Grover BOK M40             1st 100     1st 100     200
35th Rachel Dennis BOK W50                 6th 95 7th 94     189
36th John Simmons BOK M65     5th 96             11th 90     186
37th Fraser Gray BOK M40             8th 93   0     11th 90 183
38th Robert Green QO M55     17th 84 6th 95                 179
39th Helen Kelsey BOK W60                 19th 82     9th 92 174
40th Tony Hext QO M70     15th 86                 16th 85 171
41st Carol Iddles BOK W60             14th 87 18th 83         170
42nd Adam Ostrowski BGS M14           0 5th 96 29th 72         168
43rd Kate Maliphant BOK W55     40th 61                 40th 61 122
44th Eddie Narbett EUOC M20                         1st 100 100
45th Tom Birthwright NGOC M35             2nd 99             99
46th Pippa Savage BOK W18 2nd 99                         99
47th Louise Tonge BOK W45         3rd 98           0     98
48th John Orton NWO M60 3rd 98                         98
49th David Roscoe BOK M21             4th 97             97
50th Chris Hale BOK M45     4th 97                     97
51st Paul Exworthy                     7th 94         94
52nd Guy Owen BOK M14 8th 93                         93
53rd Philip Warry BOK M65                   0 10th 91     91
54th Martin Evans BOK M55                     12th 89     89
55th John Fallows NGOC M60             12th 89             89
56th Chris Virgo DEVON M65     13th 88                     88
57th Trevor Crowe BOK M65     14th 87                     87
58th Robert Narbett BOK M50                         15th 86 86
59th Chris Porter BOK M55           0     16th 85         85
60th Judith Taylor HOC W50                     21st 80     80
61st Howard Thomas BOK M70             21st 80             80
62nd Tom Breeze BOK M35                         22nd 79 79
63rd Laurence Gossage BOK M65                 22nd 79         79
64th Ruby Owen BOK W14 22nd 79                         79
65th Martin Light NWO M60     23rd 78   0                 78
66th Carolyn Dent BOK W55                     25th 76     76
67th Caoroline Lansdown & Trudi Johnson BOK W45                     26th 75     75
68th Sally Thomas BOK W70             27th 74             74
69th Lori Peacock BOK W60         27th 74                 74
70th Amy Curtis BOK W45     27th 74                     74
71st Gill Stott NGOC W60             28th 73             73
72nd David Andrews NGOC M70                         30th 71 71
73rd Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                         31st 70 70
74th Susan Curtis BOK W65                     35th 66     66
75th Bob Teed NGOC               35th 66             66
76th Lynn Harding BOK W65     35th 66                     66
77th Anne May SLOW W65             36th 65             65
78th Richard Nuell NWO M65                         37th 64 64
79th Alan Mackenzie BOK M70                         43rd 58 58
80th Elizabeth Cope BOK W55                         44th 57 57
81st Phil Murray BOK M50                     n/c 0 n/c 0 0
82nd Alan Honey BOK M55           0                 0
83rd Ella May Rush BOK W12     n/c 0                     0

Orange

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 3rd 98 598
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 2nd 99     595
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 3rd 98         2nd 99 4th 97     7th 94 388
4th Alice Parfitt BOK W21     4th 97             6th 95     192
5th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14                     4th 97 8th 93 190
6th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 8th 93 10th 91     184
7th Carol Iddles BOK W60                         1st 100 100
8th Alan Kempton BOK M65                         2nd 99 99
9th Anne Palmer BOK W65                 3rd 98         98
10th Elaine Green QO W55         3rd 98                 98
11th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60                         5th 96 96
12th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10                     5th 96     96
13th Helena Fielder BOK W35                 5th 96         96
14th Rachel Potter BOK W18                 6th 95         95
15th Anne May SLOW W65                     7th 94     94
16th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                     8th 93     93
17th Lori Peacock BOK W60     8th 93                     93
18th Gwenda Perry BOK W45                         9th 92 92
19th Nina Fabre BOK W14                           0 0
20th Chloe Potter BOK W20                 n/c 0         0