Results for Mike Nelson BOK Trot 2018 ~ New Beechenhurst - 06-May-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

1 Black

Results

13.2km 350m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 M21 76:09  
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 M21 83:28 +7:19
3rd Ben Maliphant BOK M21 M21 104:07 +27:58
4th William White SARUM M21 M21 105:40 +29:31
5th Joe Taunton NOC M21 M21 111:03 +34:54
6th Nick Gracie BOK M45 Black 113:47 +37:38
7th Daniel Gardner TVOC M21 M21 114:03 +37:54
8th Richard Mawer BAOC M45 Black 118:11 +42:02
9th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 M21 131:07 +54:58
10th Joe Gidley NGOC M21 M21 144:34 +68:25
11th Michael Lai MWOC M21 Black 168:35 +92:26
12th Tom Wright KERNO M40 Black 202:40 +126:31
13th Sarah Louise Francis SN W50 Black 224:15 +148:06
w12 Simon Barnett IND M40 Black 162:50  
rtd Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 M21    

10 Long Orange

Results

5.9km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Colin Welch BOK M60 Long Orange 47:32  
2nd Mike Greenslade IND M40 Long Orange 52:26 +4:54
3rd Cath Dale IND W50 Long Orange 54:16 +6:44
4th Sally Kertzman SOMER AC W55 Long Orange 66:40 +19:08
5th Graham Pearson QO M55 Long Orange 67:53 +20:21
6th Dougal Anderson BOK M45 Long Orange 75:27 +27:55
7th Pete Dunn IND M40 Long Orange 76:06 +28:34
8th= Ian Spencer IND M40 Long Orange 114:24 +66:52
8th= Ben Webster     Long Orange 114:24 +66:52
10th Adrian Dawson SARUM M60 Long Orange 128:10 +80:38
11th Clare Webster IND W40 Long Orange 131:14 +83:42
12th Michelle Spencer IND W40 Long Orange 131:18 +83:46

11 Orange

Results

3.1km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Bryony Stagg BOK W14 Y9G 32:05  
2nd Sebastian Crow Y9 KSODA   Y9B 33:45 +1:40
3rd Wilfrid Whishaw Y8 KSODA   Y8B 34:07 +2:02
4th Claire Garal NGOC W35 Orange 37:57 +5:52
5th Caroline Greenslade IND W35 Orange 38:12 +6:07
6th Phoebe Murray Y8 RHOCS   Y8G 41:39 +9:34
7th Rebecca Hammond FVO W10 W12 43:48 +11:43
8th Tamasine Leighton-Crawford IND W21 Orange 44:32 +12:27
9th James Thompson HOC M14 Orange 48:04 +15:59
10th Alan Kempton BOK M65 Orange 48:47 +16:42
11th Chris Baker   M35 Orange 49:49 +17:44
12th Alberta Fryer Y8 KSODA   Y8G 50:15 +18:10
13th Marion Stutzriemer IND W40 Orange 50:34 +18:29
n/c Anna Bryce NGOC W12 W12 56:13  
14th Joanne Leigh OD W50 Orange 56:31 +24:26
15th Karen Whishaw BOK W45 Orange 57:19 +25:14
16th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14 Y8G 57:37 +25:32
17th Emma Johnson Y8 RHOCS   Y8G 58:27 +26:22
18th Karen Walker DEVON W55 Orange 59:50 +27:45
19th Angus Martin Y9 KSODA   Y9B 60:59 +28:54
20th Ian Watson   M65 Orange 62:10 +30:05
21st Gaye Callard NGOC W80 Orange 72:35 +40:30
22nd James Bowen IND M40 Orange 73:09 +41:04
23rd Gwenda Perry BOK W45 Orange 75:17 +43:12
24th Charlie Johnson IND M6 Orange 86:46 +54:41
25th Emma Currie SOC W12 W12 87:27 +55:22
26th Oscar Johnson NGOC M6 Orange 89:03 +56:58
27th Bill O'Connor   M10 Orange 93:29 +61:24
28th Rosie Jones + Family IND W14 Orange 106:51 +74:46
29th Molly Pilling BOK W14 Y8G 112:20 +80:15
w10 Edith Stagg BOK W14 Y9G 36:36  
m6-10 Robin Lambe HOC M14 Orange 55:54  
rtd Pamela Halsey BOK W50 Orange    

12 Yellow

Results

2.6km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Charlie Whishaw Y6 KPSO   Y6B 15:44  
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 Yellow 17:39 +1:55
3rd William Tett Y6 TUT   Y6B 18:36 +2:52
4th Reuben Lawson NGOC M12 Y7B 18:40 +2:56
5th Jacob Barton Y7 KSODA   Y7B 18:43 +2:59
6th Matilda Knox-Cartwright Y6 RHOC   Y6G 21:15 +5:31
7th Marcus Perry BOK M10 Yellow 22:21 +6:37
8th Duncan Currie SOC M10 M10 22:53 +7:09
9th Liddell NSAC M10 Yellow 23:34 +7:50
10th Harvey Scholes Y7 WYE   Y7B 25:59 +10:15
11th Cosmo Murray IND M11 Yellow 26:02 +10:18
12th Sophie Doig Y6 WASPS   Y6G 26:39 +10:55
13th Ella Burton Y6 KPSO   Y6G 26:54 +11:10
14th Oliver Lewis QO M10 Yellow 26:56 +11:12
15th Lucy Gleave Y6 WASPS   Y6G 29:22 +13:38
16th Lois Tiley Y7 HGS   Y7G 29:34 +13:50
17th Katia Volkova Y7 KPSO   Y7G 30:39 +14:55
18th Megan Lee IND W10 Yellow 31:17 +15:33
19th Finn Unger IND M10 Yellow 31:24 +15:40
20th Isabelle Halsey BOK W14 Yellow 31:31 +15:47
21st Harry Randall Y6 TUT   Y6B 33:37 +17:53
22nd Hannah Burbidge Y6 RHOC   Y6G 33:52 +18:08
23rd Tom Dilley IND M10 Yellow 35:42 +19:58
24th Annabelle Lewis QO W12 Yellow 38:23 +22:39
25th Nicola Meadley / Lewis Addecott IND W50 Yellow 39:41 +23:57
26th Bartheleny Pige IND M7 Yellow 39:46 +24:02
27th Anika Soar RHOC W12 Yellow 40:11 +24:27
28th Zoe Randall Y6 TUT   Y6G 40:38 +24:54
29th Seren Lee   M7 Yellow 44:06 +28:22
30th Rhianna Payne Y7 HGS   Y7G 44:11 +28:27
31st Ren Ungar   W7 Yellow 44:20 +28:36
32nd= Annie Leese Y6 RHOC   Y6G 49:53 +34:09
32nd= Samuel Horsfall   M4 Yellow 49:53 +34:09
34th Charlotte and Davina Reynolds LADY MANNERS W12 Yellow 51:34 +35:50
35th Elizabeth Barnett IND W10 Yellow 52:41 +36:57
36th Jack Barnett IND M10 Yellow 52:47 +37:03
37th Dougie Innes-Farr SWOC M12 Yellow 52:50 +37:06
38th Torin Stephens SWOC M12 Yellow 60:54 +45:10
39th Katie Montella/Chris Baker/Robin Monella-Baker ST JOHNS CATHOLIC PRIMARY M10 Yellow 61:16 +45:32
40th Sarafina Bondzie Y7 KPSO   Y7G 62:56 +47:12
41st Sam Wild IND M10 Yellow 74:11 +58:27
42nd Patricia Walker BOK W75 Yellow 80:18 +64:34
43rd Ian Wild IND M40 Yellow 87:33 +71:49
44th Lyra Stephens + Eleanor James   W10 Yellow 89:19 +73:35
m4 Ben Gracie BOK M10 Yellow 48:11  

13 White

Results

2km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Rachel Tiley Y5 RHOC   Y5G 15:42  
2nd Jessica Bowen   W10 Y5G 15:44 +0:02
3rd Louisa Halsey BOK W12 Y5G 17:06 +1:24
4th James Ardus Y5 KPSO   Y5B 17:41 +1:59
5th Seth Lawson NGOC M10 Y4B 18:34 +2:52
6th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10 W10B 20:56 +5:14
7th Benjamin Gleave + 1 IND M10 White 23:02 +7:20
8th Thomas Harris NGOC M10 White 23:19 +7:37
9th Leni Hagen IND   Y5G 23:25 +7:43
10th Freya Beynon Y6 RHOC   Y4G 26:00 +10:18
11th Anna Wilson SELOC W8 White 27:00 +11:18
12th Sophie Heal AAA   Y5G 27:31 +11:49
13th Joseph Morris BOK M10 M10B 27:54 +12:12
14th Tom Narbett Y4 KPSO   Y4B 28:38 +12:56
15th Hattie Leese= 1 REDMAIDS W10 White 29:57 +14:15
16th Alexandra Bowen IND W10 White 30:44 +15:02
17th Blaise Burrows Y5 AAA   Y5B 31:53 +16:11
18th Matthew Jones   M6 White 33:21 +17:39
19th Sophie REDMAIDS HIGH W10 White 41:54 +26:12
20th Craig Thompson HOC M10 White 43:53 +28:11
21st Agnes Knox-Cartwright     White 46:45 +31:03
22nd Sophie Jarrett IND W10 White 46:50 +31:08
m9 Alex Burton Y5 KPSO   Y5B 15:58  
rtd Sadie Clarke IND W7 White    
rtd Helena Clarke   W5 White    

2 Brown

Results

10.1km 280m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st James Hargreaves BOK M35 M35 81:46  
2nd Cameron Davies BOK M21 Brown 95:12 +13:26
3rd Adam Hampshire BOK M45 M40 103:11 +21:25
4th Steve Wilson SELOC M40 M40 109:24 +27:38
5th Keith Agmen BOK M35 Brown 111:47 +30:01
6th Robert Atkins HOC M35 M35 122:54 +41:08
7th Greg Best NGOC M55 Brown 131:12 +49:26
8th Robert Rose HOC M35 M35 139:50 +58:04
m7-19 Nerius Pociejus IND M35 Brown 249:10  
rtd Greta Pociejute IND W20 Brown    

3 Short Brown

Results

8.5km 240m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Martin Ward SYO M50 M50 67:15  
2nd Andrew Monro NGOC M45 M45 68:21 +1:06
3rd Oliver Tonge BOK M16 Short Brown 69:23 +2:08
4th Phil Murray BOK M50 M50 69:39 +2:24
5th Roger Thetford TVOC M55 Short Brown 70:02 +2:47
6th Peter Ward NGOC M45 M45 70:38 +3:23
7th Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 M50 73:19 +6:04
8th Duncan Harris DEE M50 M50 77:24 +10:09
9th Richard Cottle BOK M50 M50 80:23 +13:08
10th Liam Corner MDOC M45 M45 82:12 +14:57
11th Nick Green GO M55 Short Brown 82:27 +15:12
12th Mark Adams HH M55 Short Brown 83:13 +15:58
13th Clive Richardson WRE M50 M50 84:24 +17:09
14th Steven Horsler WIM M50 M50 85:22 +18:07
15th Dominic Walker DEVON M18 M18 85:31 +18:16
16th Keith Tonkin BL M60 Short Brown 86:05 +18:50
17th Chris McCartney OD M45 M45 86:49 +19:34
18th Michelle Spillar WIM W35 Short Brown 87:11 +19:56
19th Chris Hooker SO M55 Short Brown 88:19 +21:04
20th Trond Lamark GANDDAL M50 M50 89:30 +22:15
21st John Methven BKO M45 M45 90:31 +23:16
22nd Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 M50 90:34 +23:19
23rd Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 M45 91:11 +23:56
24th Simon Thompson HOC M50 Short Brown 94:16 +27:01
25th Peter Stagg BOK M45 M45 94:41 +27:26
26th Alice Bedwell BOK W55 Short Brown 94:59 +27:44
27th Christine Farr SWOC W40 Short Brown 97:34 +30:19
28th Robin Bishop TVOC M50 M50 97:51 +30:36
29th John Ward NOR M50 M50 100:08 +32:53
30th Stefan Peykov SLOW M50 M50 100:33 +33:18
31st Scott Bailey BOK M45 M45 101:18 +34:03
32nd Peter Watson NGOC M18 M18 105:09 +37:54
33rd James Wilkinson BKO M21 Short Brown 106:01 +38:46
34th Richard Sharp TVOC M50 M50 106:21 +39:06
35th Samuel Naylor POTOC M21 Short Brown 106:42 +39:27
36th Karl Kingsman HOC M50 M50 109:47 +42:32
37th Andy Rimes QO M55 Short Brown 113:08 +45:53
38th David Pilling BOK M50 M50 114:33 +47:18
39th Rob Taylor HOC M45 Short Brown 118:12 +50:57
40th Jeremy Parr SWOC M50 M50 120:37 +53:22
41st Christophe Pige NGOC M45 M45 130:39 +63:24
42nd Fiona Tam SLOW W21 W21 135:28 +68:13
43rd Sophie Gordon UBOC W21 W21 136:26 +69:11
44th David Faulkner BOK M55 Short Brown 140:36 +73:21
45th Martin Lewis QO M50 M50 147:19 +80:04
46th Simon Walker DEVON M50 M50 160:59 +93:44
m11-17 Adam Bushnell POTOC M21 Short Brown 96:30  
m10 Paul Bryce NGOC M45 M45 110:26  
m2-17 Ellis Maguire SLOW W21 W21 167:51  
rtd Paul Gebbett BOK M45 M45    

4 Blue

Results

6.9km 230m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Clive Hallett BOK M55 Blue 55:36  
2nd Phil Scarf EPOC M55 M55 58:37 +3:01
3rd= Nick Nourse NWO M55 M55 61:37 +6:01
3rd= Jim Bailey BOK M16 M16 61:37 +6:01
5th James Clemence SWOC M55 Blue 61:49 +6:13
6th Alan Honey BOK M55 M55 62:59 +7:23
7th Harry Stagg BOK M16 M16 65:10 +9:34
8th Rob Parkinson DEVON M60 M60 66:20 +10:44
9th Lesley Ross OD W50 Blue 67:26 +11:50
10th Katharine Atkins HOC W35 W35 68:50 +13:14
11th Steve Blount SO M55 Blue 69:24 +13:48
12th Michael James BAOC M60 M60 71:26 +15:50
13th Mike Frizzell BADO M60 M60 71:58 +16:22
14th David May SLOW M70 Blue 72:09 +16:33
15th John Simmons BOK M65 Blue 73:38 +18:02
16th Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 M55 74:05 +18:29
17th Andy Emmerson OD M60 M60 74:11 +18:35
18th Nick Dennis BOK M55 M55 74:48 +19:12
19th Philip Eeles SOC M60 M60 75:18 +19:42
20th David Harper GO M60 M60 76:41 +21:05
21st Peter Maliphant BOK M60 M60 77:27 +21:51
22nd Paul Fox SN M55 M55 78:06 +22:30
23rd David Dunn RSOC M40 Blue 78:25 +22:49
24th Phil Newall KERNO M55 M55 79:17 +23:41
25th Brian Pearson QO M55 M55 79:20 +23:44
26th Simon Williamson SWOC M60 Blue 79:59 +24:23
27th Mike Snell OD M60 Blue 80:00 +24:24
28th Andy Sykes DVO M50 Blue 80:29 +24:53
29th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 M60 82:09 +26:33
30th Jeff Pakes QO M45 Blue 82:11 +26:35
31st Jane Baldock BOK W35 W35 82:25 +26:49
32nd Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 M60 83:22 +27:46
33rd Lucy Tonge BOK W18 Blue 84:33 +28:57
34th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 M60 85:14 +29:38
35th Duncan Innes SWOC M55 Blue 87:50 +32:14
36th Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 W40 88:11 +32:35
37th Catherine Wilson SELOC W40 W40 88:32 +32:56
38th Ian Chafer HOC M50 Blue 88:35 +32:59
39th Tamsin Horsler WIM W50 Blue 88:39 +33:03
40th Karen Crawford BOK W45 Blue 90:16 +34:40
41st John Orton NWO M60 M60 91:09 +35:33
42nd Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 M55 91:36 +36:00
43rd Soren Bremer Boxholm Mjolby OL M55 M55 92:28 +36:52
44th Simon Greenwood SAX M60 M60 93:19 +37:43
45th Colin Swallow SN M60 M60 93:23 +37:47
46th Alan Pucill NGOC M55 M55 95:22 +39:46
47th David Vincent DVO M55 M55 97:24 +41:48
48th Kevin Ross OD M55 Blue 98:07 +42:31
49th Peter Martin MV M55 M55 100:27 +44:51
50th David Mitchell SBOC M60 M60 100:44 +45:08
51st Jo Foster BOK W60 Blue 100:52 +45:16
52nd Chris Johnson BOK M65 Blue 102:23 +46:47
53rd Kelvin Davies BOK M55 Blue 109:53 +54:17
54th Doug Greenwood BKO M45 Blue 109:58 +54:22
55th Steve Williams NGOC M60 M60 111:53 +56:17
56th Philip Jenkins SBOC M50 Blue 115:32 +59:56
57th Wilf Thompson HHS M18 Y12B 131:16 +75:40
58th Michael Merritt SO M60 M60 132:26 +76:50
59th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 M60 133:43 +78:07
60th Mike Bray SN M60 Blue 134:59 +79:23
61st Hannah Bradley NGOC W45 W40 136:49 +81:13
62nd Jenny Dudley + 1 IND W21 Blue 159:29 +103:53
63rd Richard Rossington BOK M55 Blue 160:33 +104:57
64th John Shea NGOC M65 Blue 169:51 +114:15
m14 Paul Lane BAOC M60 M60 72:28  
w4 Russell Finch SWOC M50 Blue 98:23  
w8 w10 Paul Basher HOC M60 M60 106:29  
m6-7 Alan Richards NGOC M70 Blue 121:08  
rtd Peter Foster BOK M60 Blue    
rtd Alun Jones TVOC M60 M60    
rtd Colin Godbold BKO M60 Blue    

5 Short Blue

Results

6km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Robin Smith SO M65 Short Blue 63:46  
2nd Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 M65 64:01 +0:15
3rd Martin Wilson BKO M70 Short Blue 65:04 +1:18
4th Dave Chapman SN M65 M65 66:19 +2:33
5th Mike Godfree DVO M65 Short Blue 67:08 +3:22
6th Sarah Horsler WIM W18 W18 67:26 +3:40
7th Alison Simmons BOK W60 Short Blue 69:28 +5:42
8th John Van Rooyen SAX M65 M65 69:55 +6:09
9th Don McKerrow SLOW M65 M65 70:57 +7:11
10th Ali Kempson TVOC W50 W50 72:28 +8:42
11th Roger Stein SBOC M65 M65 74:10 +10:24
12th Wendy Bullen WIM W50 W50 75:19 +11:33
13th Michael Baggott HOC M65 M65 76:53 +13:07
14th Jill Manning SWOC W65 Short Blue 77:59 +14:13
15th Keith Willdig OD M65 M65 78:04 +14:18
16th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 W50 78:21 +14:35
17th Lisa Methven BKO W45 W45 78:43 +14:57
18th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65 Short Blue 79:27 +15:41
19th= Gary Mills TVOC M60 Short Blue 80:00 +16:14
19th= Gill Lock SBOC W55 Short Blue 80:00 +16:14
21st Fiona Sellar DVO W60 Short Blue 81:15 +17:29
22nd Ian Prosser BAOC M60 Short Blue 81:32 +17:46
23rd Jill Blount SO W55 Short Blue 82:07 +18:21
24th Alan Kersley BADO M60 Short Blue 83:33 +19:47
25th Siobhan Lock SBOC W20 Short Blue 83:39 +19:53
26th Rosie Wych QO W60 Short Blue 85:01 +21:15
27th Barry Houghton HOC M70 Short Blue 86:04 +22:18
28th Chris Virgo DEVON M65 M65 86:40 +22:54
29th Dave Smith WCH M65 M65 86:47 +23:01
30th John Duffield HH M70 M65 87:21 +23:35
31st Alison Smith TVOC W50 W50 89:35 +25:49
32nd Jonathan Hurford BOK M65 M65 90:51 +27:05
33rd Louise Tonge BOK W45 W45 91:35 +27:49
34th Sharron Richardson WRE W45 W45 91:45 +27:59
35th Paul Hammond HOC M55 Short Blue 94:40 +30:54
36th Carol Prosser BAOC W55 Short Blue 94:55 +31:09
37th Tony Lloyd BOK M60 Short Blue 96:11 +32:25
38th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 M65 98:44 +34:58
39th Jill Emmerson OD W50 W50 99:45 +35:59
40th Karen Thompson HOC W50 Short Blue 106:01 +42:15
41st David Potter BOK M55 Short Blue 106:57 +43:11
42nd Peter Colbert SWOC M65 M65 108:05 +44:19
43rd Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 W50 109:53 +46:07
44th Cat Edwardes DEVON W45 W45 115:51 +52:05
45th Mike Elliot MV M65 Short Blue 116:54 +53:08
46th Paul Taunton NGOC M65 M65 130:07 +66:21
47th Hilary Nicholls NGOC W50 W50 143:54 +80:08
m5-11 Judith Taylor HOC W50 Short Blue 81:17  
m7-13 Phil Warry BOK M65 M65 98:57  
m11-13 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 W20 101:12  
m11-13 Robin Baker POTOC M65 Short Blue 119:09  
rtd Jane Stagg BOK W45 W45    

6 Green

Results

5.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Clive Wilson SYO M60 Green 57:34  
2nd Ian Cooper BKO M75 Green 57:37 +0:03
3rd Jackie Hallett BOK W60 Green 57:53 +0:19
4th Jackie Scarf EPOC W55 W55 58:59 +1:25
5th Christine Kiddier BL W65 Green 59:51 +2:17
6th Mick Smith HH M70 M70 60:50 +3:16
7th Neil Cameron NGOC M70 M70 61:19 +3:45
8th Liz Godfree DVO W70 Green 65:01 +7:27
9th John Pearson HOC M70 M70 66:06 +8:32
10th Peter Wilson BKO M55 Green 66:08 +8:34
11th Margaret Reynolds SBOC W55 W55 66:35 +9:01
12th= Geoff Trewin HOC M65 M70 66:58 +9:24
12th= Elizabeth Horsler WIM W16 W16 66:58 +9:24
14th Steven Harris NGOC M40 Green 68:38 +11:04
15th Katharine Swalwell DVO W35 Green 68:43 +11:09
16th Mike Farrington HOC M60 Green 69:07 +11:33
17th Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 W16 71:16 +13:42
18th John Mills SWOC M65 Green 71:18 +13:44
19th Lesley Ward SYO W45 Green 71:24 +13:50
20th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 M70 72:21 +14:47
21st Tony Hext QO M70 M70 73:47 +16:13
22nd Tim Pribul CHIG M65 Green 74:11 +16:37
23rd Roger Hargreaves KERNO M70 M70 75:03 +17:29
24th Sophie Vincent DVO W16 W16 75:16 +17:42
25th Tom Mills NGOC M70 M70 75:18 +17:44
26th Ginny Hudson NGOC W55 W55 78:14 +20:40
27th Alan Simpson DEVON M75 Green 79:20 +21:46
28th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 W55 80:25 +22:51
29th Adele Appleby QO W55 W55 81:33 +23:59
30th Sarah Jenkins SBOC W55 Green 82:18 +24:44
31st Kim Liggett NGOC W55 Green 82:43 +25:09
32nd John Middler OD M65 Green 83:21 +25:47
33rd Rob Morgan IND M45 Green 83:45 +26:11
34th John Pearce DEVON M70 M70 85:26 +27:52
35th Trevor Simpson OD M75 Green 85:56 +28:22
36th Howard Thomas BOK M70 M70 87:41 +30:07
37th Duncan Perry BOK M45 Green 87:59 +30:25
38th Gill Sharp SN W60 W60 88:58 +31:24
39th Alex Evans NGOC M55 Green 91:19 +33:45
40th Neil Fraser NWO M55 Green 92:03 +34:29
41st Stephen Lee-Jones IND M50 Green 93:01 +35:27
42nd Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 Green 93:31 +35:57
43rd Bernhard Hagen IND M45 Green 94:08 +36:34
44th Eliza Hermann HH W55 Green 94:40 +37:06
45th Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M65 Green 95:50 +38:16
46th Carol Iddles BOK W60 Green 98:16 +40:42
47th Annika Greenwood BKO W45 Green 98:31 +40:57
48th Caroline Potter BOK W55 W55 100:25 +42:51
49th Claire Bushnell WCH W55 W55 102:29 +44:55
50th Hilary Pickering WIM W60 W60 103:03 +45:29
51st Clare Sanders NOC W35 Green 103:04 +45:30
52nd Stephen Round SELOC M65 Green 103:53 +46:19
53rd Richard Higgs NGOC M55 Green 104:03 +46:29
54th Jane Stew OD W60 W60 104:11 +46:37
55th John Trayler QO M70 M70 107:10 +49:36
56th Julia Wilkinson HOC W55 Green 107:37 +50:03
57th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 W60 107:50 +50:16
58th Ashley Ford HOC M65 Green 109:49 +52:15
59th Gill Godbold BKO W60 Green 113:16 +55:42
60th Eric Brown HOC M70 M70 116:00 +58:26
61st Amy Curtis BOK W45 Green 116:25 +58:51
62nd Jane Holcombe BOK W45 Green 130:58 +73:24
m8-12 John Rix BOK M70 M70 70:38  
m1-4 Jill Green DEVON W70 Green 71:30  
m3-4 m8-10 Jenny Selley BOK W60 W60 71:51  
m2-4 m6-7 m9-12 Toria Wimpenny DEVON W60 W60 79:15  
m9-12 Russ Fauset HOC M70 M70 82:07  
m12 Mike Forrest BOK M60 Green 86:54  
m7 Adele Newall KERNO W55 W55 87:31  
m7 Rick Roberts HOC M65 Green 90:27  
rtd Carolyn Thraves BOK W35 Green    
rtd Catherine Bushnell POTOC W21 Green    
rtd Jane Archer SN W60 W60    
rtd Robin Halsey BOK M50 Green    
m9-10 rtd Christopher Moon BOK M65 Green    
rtd Mike Wilkinson HOC M60 Green    
rtd Katherine Pike WIM W55 W55    

7 Short Green

Results

3.9km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Ted McDonald BOK M75 M75 51:27  
2nd Bill Vigar QO M80 M80 56:39 +5:12
3rd Andy MacGregor BADO M75 M75 58:28 +7:01
4th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 Short Green 58:35 +7:08
5th Carol Pearce DEVON W70 W70 58:46 +7:19
6th Inara Gipsle TVOC W65 W65 59:16 +7:49
7th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 W65 60:15 +8:48
8th Lesley Brown HOC W65 W65 60:24 +8:57
9th Sally Thomas BOK W70 W70 60:57 +9:30
10th Christine King BOK W65 W65 64:44 +13:17
11th John Collyer SOS M70 Short Green 65:47 +14:20
12th Diana McClure SBOC W65 W65 66:54 +15:27
13th John Thompson TVOC M80 M80 68:27 +17:00
14th Anne May SLOW W65 Short Green 68:28 +17:01
15th Carol Farrington HOC W60 Short Green 68:55 +17:28
16th Kate Bryant MDOC W65 W65 69:07 +17:40
17th Elsie Hargreaves KERNO W70 W70 74:03 +22:36
18th Nick Hooper BOK M60 Short Green 74:43 +23:16
19th Jenny Collyer SOS W70 W70 79:37 +28:10
20th Robert Vickers HOC M75 M75 80:19 +28:52
21st Hilary Simpson OD W75 Short Green 80:40 +29:13
22nd Tony Noott BOK M80 M80 84:48 +33:21
23rd Roger Craddock QO M75 M75 85:59 +34:32
24th Robert Teed NGOC M75 M75 86:12 +34:45
25th Donald Moir LEI M85 Short Green 86:25 +34:58
26th Sue Hallett OD W70 W70 87:28 +36:01
27th Margaret Willdig OD W65 W65 87:56 +36:29
28th Susanne Andersen BOK W55 Short Green 88:36 +37:09
29th David Gray BOK M70 Short Green 88:43 +37:16
30th Robin Walker BOK M80 M80 90:59 +39:32
31st Michelle Ward NGOC W45 Short Green 91:55 +40:28
32nd John Warren WIM M80 M80 99:04 +47:37
33rd Mary Carrick HALO W65 W65 102:05 +50:38
34th Phil Dolphin HOC W40 Short Green 105:24 +53:57
35th Susan Roberts HOC W65 Short Green 122:26 +70:59
m2-11 Ruth Landrigan BOK W35 Short Green 2:41  
m1-11 Frank Ince SWOC M75 M75 32:37  
m9 Susan Colbert SWOC W70 W70 82:58  
m3-5 m9 John Coleman NGOC M80 M80 103:51  
rtd Alan Mackenzie BOK M70 Short Green    

8 Very Short Green

Results

3.1km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Sally Pribul CHIG W60 Very Short Green 81:45  
m9-10 Jenny Thompson TVOC W80 W80 77:40  
m2-6 rtd Anne-Marie Hillier BKO W65 Very Short Green    

9 Light Green

Results

3.9km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Adam Methven BKO M14 M14 41:29  
2nd Guy Owen BOK M14 M14 47:23 +5:54
3rd Jamie Dale Y10 KSODA   Y10B 48:11 +6:42
4th Ruby Owen BOK W14 W14 52:21 +10:52
5th Carys Sharp TVOC W14 W14 55:31 +14:02
6th Sam Morgan IND M16 Light Green 59:02 +17:33
7th Jessica Ward NGOC W12 Light Green 59:28 +17:59
8th Rose Taylor HOC W12 Light Green 67:25 +25:56
9th Anna Methven BKO W16 Light Green 69:57 +28:28
10th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 Light Green 74:06 +32:37
11th Rodney White WIM M45 Light Green 75:29 +34:00
12th Adam Ostrowski BOK M16 Light Green 96:52 +55:23
13th Karen Lewis QO W50 Light Green 104:24 +62:55