Results for Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

5.04km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 26:25  
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35 26:29 +0:04
3rd Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 30:34 +4:09
4th Ben Maliphant BOK M21 30:57 +4:32
5th Jack Millar BOK M21 32:38 +6:13
6th Richard Cronin NGOC M21 33:15 +6:50
7th Nick Gracie BOK M45 34:01 +7:36
n/c Phil Murray BOK M50 34:25  
8th Charlie Harding UBOC M21 34:37 +8:12
9th= James Hargreaves BOK M35 34:39 +8:14
9th= Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 34:39 +8:14
11th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 35:05 +8:40
12th Christopher Green BOK M21 35:06 +8:41
13th Scott Bailey BOK M45 35:11 +8:46
14th Tom Ash IND M50 36:04 +9:39
15th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 36:12 +9:47
16th Nick Biggs BOK M40 37:30 +11:05
17th Richard Sansbury QO M45 37:50 +11:25
18th Oli Warlow IND M21 37:57 +11:32
19th George Lovesmith BOK M35 38:29 +12:04
20th Nick Dennis BOK M55 39:18 +12:53
21st Adam Hampshire BOK M45 39:40 +13:15
22nd Magnus Ross UBOC M20 41:01 +14:36
23rd Ed Pemberton IND M21 41:12 +14:47
24th Chris Atkins BOK M40 41:22 +14:57
25th Alan Honey BOK M55 42:01 +15:36
26th Abigail Bateman SN W20 42:06 +15:41
27th David Faulkner BOK M55 42:27 +16:02
28th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 42:34 +16:09
29th Claire Sapwell BAOC W45 42:38 +16:13
30th Graham Hartley QO M50 42:43 +16:18
31st John Orton NWO M60 42:46 +16:21
32nd Jamie Hayward BOK M21 43:17 +16:52
n/c Sophie Gordon UBOC W21 43:22  
33rd Tanya Morris   W21 43:58 +17:33
34th Jo Foster BOK W60 44:19 +17:54
35th Fergus Sullivan BAOC M40 45:26 +19:01
36th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 45:41 +19:16
n/c Ashley Cooper BOK M60 45:49  
37th Rob Hick WSX M55 45:51 +19:26
38th Jane Baldock BOK W35 46:20 +19:55
39th Sandy Burgon BOK M60 47:03 +20:38
40th Clare Howes BOK W21 48:40 +22:15
41st Adam Bushnell POTOC M21 50:33 +24:08
42nd Colin Welch BOK M60 50:50 +24:25
43rd Andy Persson IND M50 52:40 +26:15
44th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 52:56 +26:31
45th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65 54:11 +27:46
46th Steven Bell IND M45 58:50 +32:25
47th Richard Rossington BOK M55 59:22 +32:57
48th Ian France BOK M65 60:43 +34:18
m20-21 Mike Hopkins BOK M21 38:53  
m21 Jon Urch BOK M40 40:16  
m19 Paul Deaton   M50 41:56  

Green

Results

3.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ifor Powell BOK M50 24:03  
2nd Alison Simmons BOK W60 28:58 +4:55
3rd Pete Maliphant BOK M60 29:11 +5:08
4th Chris Hale BOK M45 29:59 +5:56
5th John Simmons BOK M65 30:36 +6:33
6th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 31:29 +7:26
7th David Palmer BOK M70 32:02 +7:59
8th Cai Wood UBOC M21 33:10 +9:07
9th Chris Johnson BOK M65 34:18 +10:15
10th Sofie Andersen BOK W20 35:40 +11:37
11th Christopher Moon BOK M65 35:53 +11:50
12th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 35:58 +11:55
13th Chris Virgo DEVON M65 36:20 +12:17
14th Trevor Crowe BOK M65 36:33 +12:30
15th Tony Hext QO M70 36:43 +12:40
n/c Ella May Rush BOK W12 38:05  
16th Martin Evans BOK M55 38:07 +14:04
17th Robert Green QO M55 39:11 +15:08
18th Adam Ostrowski   M14 39:12 +15:09
19th Neil Connelly BOK M70 39:39 +15:36
20th Claire Whittle, Josh Briggs, Simon Baldock BOK M35 39:55 +15:52
21st Katy Dyer BOK W65 40:26 +16:23
22nd Hayden James BOK M40 41:32 +17:29
23rd Martin Light NWO M60 41:39 +17:36
24th John Weyman NWO M55 41:53 +17:50
25th Brian Curtis BOK M65 42:02 +17:59
26th Margaret Warlow BOK W35 42:09 +18:06
27th Amy Curtis BOK W45 42:14 +18:11
28th Simon Lott BOK M40 45:35 +21:32
29th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 48:30 +24:27
30th Mike Forrest BOK M60 48:32 +24:29
31st Caroline Potter BOK W55 48:56 +24:53
32nd Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 49:37 +25:34
33rd Robin Walker BOK M80 52:33 +28:30
34th Helena Fielder BOK W35 55:32 +31:29
35th Lynn Harding BOK W65 56:36 +32:33
36th Richard Kenington IND M60 59:43 +35:40
37th Theresa Wheatcroft   W55 59:53 +35:50
38th Susanne Andersen BOK W55 65:16 +41:13
39th John Fielder BOK M70 65:21 +41:18
40th Kate Maliphant BOK W55 66:00 +41:57

Orange

Results

2.25km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 16:56  
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 19:51 +2:55
3rd Grant Floyd IND M50 20:24 +3:28
4th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 24:54 +7:58
5th Ellis Webb and Peter Webb IND M10 26:05 +9:09
6th Elaine Green QO W55 33:38 +16:42
7th Janine Doggett IND W35 33:57 +17:01
8th Lori Peacock BOK W60 36:49 +19:53
9th Tracey Casburn IND W21 38:56 +22:00
10th George Gracie BOK M12 39:59 +23:03