...return to index

Blue

Splits

5.675km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Mitchell UBOC M21 30:48
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 31:50
3rd Tom Dobra UBOC M21 33:44
4th Mark Burley BOK M21 34:48
5th Kit Grierson UBOC M21 35:09
6th Geoff Ellis RAFO M40 36:12
7th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 37:06
8th Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 37:55
9th CHARLES DANIEL BOK M60 39:08
10th George Lovesmith BOK M35 40:40
11th Richard Hudson BOK M50 41:04
12th David Hunt BOK M55 41:06
13th Richard Sansbury QO M45 41:17
14th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 41:33
15th Tommi Grover BOK M40 42:52
16th Jon Urch   M40 43:18
17th Scott Bailey BOK M45 43:27
18th Darrell Read BOK M21 43:42
19th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 44:12
20th Nick Dennis BOK M55 45:51
21st= Paul Exworthy BOK M21 46:15
21st= John Orton NWO M60 46:15
23rd Jane Baldock BOK W35 46:39
24th Matthew Franzke IND M35 48:06
25th Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 48:07
26th= Jamie Hayward BOK M21 48:58
26th= Rob Hick WSX M55 48:58
28th Tim Sands BOK M65 49:15
29th John Helm BOK M21 49:23
30th Emily Turner BOK W21 50:38
31st David Faulkner BOK M55 51:22
32nd Chris Hale BOK M45 51:41
33rd Jo Foster BOK W60 52:17
34th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W45 53:26
35th Louise Walker SUFFOC W50 53:59
36th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 54:25
37th Sandy Burgon BOK M60 55:13
38th Abigail Bateman SN W20 55:18
39th Chris Johnson BOK M60 56:22
40th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 58:48
41st Christopher Moon BOK M65 59:22
42nd Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 59:39
43rd Lucy Tonge BOK W18 60:49
44th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 67:43
m14 Matt Whipple BOK M21 38:14
m5 Adam Hampshire BOK M40 39:19

Green

Splits

4.075km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Geoff Ellis RAFO M40 25:52
1st Alison Simmons BOK W60 32:21
2nd Clare Howes BOK W21 33:03
3rd Fraser Gray BOK M35 36:31
4th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 37:50
5th Graham Hartley QO M50 39:18
6th Chris Atkins BOK M35 39:46
7th Louise Tonge BOK W45 42:49
8th Rob Narbett BOK M50 42:51
9th Caroline Potter BOK W55 43:12
10th Tony Hext QO M65 44:38
11th Carol Sands BOK W65 44:43
12th Martin Light NWO M55 45:26
13th John Parfitt BOK M70 46:11
14th Matt Milkins IND M45 46:29
15th Neil Connelly BOK M70 47:21
16th Chris Porter BOK M55 49:21
17th Tony Lloyd BOK M60 49:23
18th Richard Worrin IND M45 49:29
19th Merryn Merlett BOK M16 49:47
20th Susanne Andersen BOK W55 49:59
21st Brian Curtis BOK M65 50:33
22nd Katy Dyer BOK W65 50:36
23rd Rachel Khan UBOC W21 50:40
24th Walter Gieseler TUS Fellinghausen M70 53:02
25th Owen Rutter IND M30 53:07
26th John Fielder BOK M70 55:07
27th Jayne Evans & Charlie Boyde-Shaw IND W35 55:11
28th Simon Lott BOK M40 55:54
29th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 57:44
30th Robin Walker BOK M75 63:51
31st Helena Fielder BOK W35 73:53
32nd Susan Curtis BOK W65 74:05
33rd Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 82:56
m7 John Simmons BOK M65 34:43
m18 Ed Pemberton IND M30 36:13

Orange

Splits

2.075km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 17:41
2nd Louis Snow BOK M16 19:30
3rd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 27:27
4th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 27:45
5th David Lee NGOC M80 29:47
6th Daniela Gieseler-Higgs IND W45 34:18
7th Katie Higgs IND W12 35:15
8th Lewis Franzke IND M5 39:15
9th Nicola Denning IND W45 51:37