...return to index

Blue

Splits

6.05km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 39:06
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35 44:15
3rd Richard Purkis NGOC M21 44:16
4th Tom Dobra BOK M21 44:21
5th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 45:32
6th Jim Bailey BOK M14 47:18
7th Chris Green BKO M21 48:13
8th Andrew Monro NGOC M45 49:17
9th Nick Gracie BOK M45 49:36
10th Richard Cronin NGOC M21 50:03
11th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 51:37
12th George Lovett   M35 52:32
13th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 55:18
14th Kevin Stephens NWO M45 56:23
15th Jane Baldock BOK W35 57:48
16th Tommi Grover BOK M40 57:54
17th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 59:15
18th Nick Dennis BOK M55 59:57
19th Anders Johansson NGOC M40 61:53
20th Rob Hick WSX M55 61:54
21st John Orton NWO M60 62:14
22nd Darrell Read BOK M21 62:22
23rd Mark Quilliam NGOC M45 64:29
24th Tim Sands BOK M65 64:45
25th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 65:44
26th David Faulkner BOK M55 66:05
27th Neville Baker TVOC M60 66:32
28th Alan Honey BOK M55 66:43
29th Peter Webb   M35 66:57
30th Tom Birthwright NGOC M35 67:35
31st Elizabeth Treherne BOK W45 67:48
32nd David Wood DURSLEY M50 70:36
33rd Carolyn Dent BOK W55 71:54
34th Ian France BOK M60 76:10
35th Ryan Hickman   M21 76:44
36th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 79:36
37th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 83:48
38th Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC W55 103:43
m19-25 Andrew Hartley NGOC M21 56:05
m10 Fraser Gray BOK M35 60:28

Green

Splits

4.025km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jason Clark   M21 36:01
2nd Graham Hartley QO M50 38:48
3rd John Simmons BOK M65 40:26
4th David Palmer BOK M70 44:10
5th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 45:10
6th John Miklausic NGOC M35 46:30
7th Mark Dyer BOK M65 47:18
8th Chris Tongue   M21 47:58
9th Paul Smith   M35 47:59
10th D Lees-Smith   M21 48:10
11th Dave Hartley NGOC M65 49:03
12th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 49:45
13th Chris Johnson BOK M60 50:10
14th Graham Horrocks PFO M55 51:23
15th Caroline Potter BOK W55 52:16
16th Josh Biggs BOK M35 52:41
17th Carolyn Thraves   W35 53:31
18th John Weyman NWO M55 54:41
19th Ted McDonald BOK M70 54:51
20th Kath Sealey & Al Lea DURSLEY W21 55:29
21st Carol Sands BOK W65 56:43
22nd Richard Worrin   M45 56:51
23rd Brian Curtis BOK M65 57:21
24th Sara Currie + 1   W35 58:58
25th John Fielder BOK M70 59:45
26th Simon & Jane Baldock BOK M35 60:11
27th Megan Garner & Keith Garner     60:43
28th Neil Connelly BOK M70 63:09
29th John Parfitt BOK M70 63:11
30th Mike Forrest BOK M60 66:27
31st Robin Walker BOK M75 69:27
32nd Susan Curtis BOK W65 70:43
33rd Allan Darwell BOK M65 70:49
34th Chris Green   M21 73:24
35th Jane Weyman NWO W55 76:37
36th Sam Martin & & Caroline Jones DURSLEY W35 89:36
m9 Alison Simmons BOK W60 39:57
m19 Hayden James BOK M35 65:16
w2 Tony Ball DURSLEY M45 76:35
m15 Clare Whittle BOK M60 81:34

Orange

Splits

2.175km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 21:16
2nd Nicola Denning   W45 29:18
3rd Trudy Clark   W21 35:50
4th Maya & Raffy Britton BOK W6 48:33
m13 George Gracie BOK M10 32:52