...return to index

Blue

Splits

5.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 34:39
2nd Tom Dobra UBOC M21 37:13
3rd Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 39:13
4th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 39:31
5th Nick Gracie BOK M45 40:36
6th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 43:11
7th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 43:39
8th Richard Hudson BOK M50 43:40
9th Kevin Stephens NWO M45 45:09
10th Jon Urch   M40 45:29
11th Lucy Tonge BOK W18 46:10
12th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 46:33
13th Peter Dyer IND M21 47:59
14th Christopher Green BOK M21 48:03
15th Oliver Tonge + Jeremy Tonge BOK M14 48:05
16th Darrell Read BOK M21 49:16
17th Clare Howes BOK W21 50:21
18th David Faulkner BOK M55 51:22
19th Karen Crawford BOK W45 55:54
20th Chris Johnson BOK M60 59:05
21st Rob Fielder   M45 59:23
22nd Richard Rossington BOK M55 60:33
23rd Helen Kelsey + Penri Thomas BOK W60 62:08
24th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 63:59
25th Ian France BOK M60 65:22
26th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 69:35
27th Venla Kantola GUOC W21 71:47
m4 Nick Biggs IND M40 46:16
m13 Nick Dennis BOK M55 49:09
m13 David May SLOW M70 53:54
m5 Sandy Burgon BOK M60 57:10
m22 Fraser Gray BOK M35 59:50

Green

Splits

4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alison Simmons BOK W60 34:10
2nd Chris Atkins BOK M35 37:55
3rd Adell Cooper NWO W55 38:20
4th David Palmer BOK M70 38:36
5th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 39:36
6th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 40:32
7th Graham Horrocks PFO M55 45:18
8th John Weyman NWO M55 45:47
9th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 47:01
10th Stephen Lee NGOC M50 48:15
11th Ted McDonald BOK M70 48:51
12th Martin Light NWO M55 49:01
13th Howard Thomas BOK M70 49:06
14th Rachel Khan UBOC W21 50:09
15th Hannah Phillips NWO W21 51:06
16th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 52:46
17th Sally Thomas BOK W70 53:36
18th Simon Lott BOK M40 53:58
19th Brian Curtis BOK M65 54:11
20th Mike Forrest BOK M60 54:29
21st John Fielder BOK M70 55:07
22nd Caroline Potter BOK W55 56:26
23rd Anne Palmer BOK W65 60:56
24th Anne May SLOW W65 61:08
25th Mike Sargeant IND M50 61:14
26th Robin Walker BOK M75 63:17
27th Helena Fielder BOK W35 77:37
28th Rachel Potter BOK W16 78:31
29th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 82:05
m13 Lucy Jiwa IND W50 71:51

Orange

Splits

2.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finlay Fielder IND M10 35:44
2nd Alan Kempton BOK M65 40:10
3rd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 41:34
4th Ella May Rush BOK W12 43:56
5th David Lee NGOC M80 45:35
6th Emily Fielder IND W8 46:04
7th Martin Jones IND M11 50:41
8th Liz Bennett   W21 52:43
9th Bill Bennett IND W10 52:47
w2 Mark Bennett IND M45 49:27
w2 Alice Bennett IND W8 49:30