...return to index

Blue

Splits

5.725km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Owain Jones BOK M35 42:29
2nd Mike Hopkins BOK M21 46:31
3rd Chris Green BOK M21 47:16
4th Jim Bailey BOK M14 47:37
5th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 47:43
6th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 48:31
7th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 49:10
8th Nick Biggs   M40 49:53
9th Adam Bennett   M40 50:02
10th Richard Hudson BOK M50 51:49
11th Jane Baldock BOK W35 52:15
12th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 53:35
13th Kevin Stephens NWO M45 53:58
14th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 54:16
15th Harry Stagg BOK M16 54:30
16th Matthew Cook BOK M50 55:11
17th Rob Hick WSX M55 56:06
18th Peter Webb   M35 56:39
19th Mark Quilliam NGOC M45 57:29
20th Erinna Foley-Fisher BOK W21 57:40
21st Darrell Read BOK M21 60:36
22nd Tim Sands BOK M65 60:54
23rd Elizabeth Treherne BOK W45 62:24
24th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 65:03
25th Alana Wright   W21 66:05
26th Karen Crawford BOK W45 66:25
27th Chris Hale BOK M45 67:20
28th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 67:58
29th Fraser Gray BOK M35 68:02
30th Nick Dennis BOK M55 68:37
31st Ian France BOK M60 70:18
32nd Imola Barat HUNGARY W50 71:33
m20 Alan Honey BOK M55 49:27

Green

Splits

4.225km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Scott Seefeldt BOK M40 36:56
2nd Alison Simmons BOK W60 38:50
3rd Jackie Hallett BOK W60 43:16
4th Graham Hartley QO M50 44:53
5th John Simmons BOK M65 45:52
6th David Palmer BOK M70 46:23
7th Christine Kiddier GO W65 47:52
8th Chris Atkins BOK M35 49:49
9th Stephen Lee NGOC M50 53:08
10th Ed Pemberton IND M21 53:22
11th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 54:56
12th Chris Johnson BOK M60 55:54
13th Doell     56:43
14th ted mcdonald BOK M70 58:19
15th Claire Whittle, Josh Biggs, Simon Baldock IND   60:12
16th Carol Sands BOK W65 60:13
17th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 61:16
18th Brian Curtis BOK M65 61:46
19th Martin Light NWO M55 61:53
20th John Fielder BOK M70 63:22
21st John Weyman NWO M55 65:54
22nd Becky Martin     67:05
23rd Anne Palmer BOK W65 68:19
24th Sally Thomas BOK W70 68:30
25th Mike Forrest BOK M60 70:15
26th Neil Connelly BOK M70 70:24
27th Robin Walker BOK M75 73:15
28th Caroline Potter BOK W55 75:32
29th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 78:19
30th Susan Curtis BOK W65 81:10
31st Helena Fielder BOK W35 87:59
m3 Allan Darwell BOK M65 58:51
m19-20 Rich Kenington BOK M60 101:37

Orange

Splits

2.025km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Seb Crow KSODA M14 16:38
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W12 19:00
3rd Angus Martin KSODA M12 20:40
4th David Lee NGOC M80 29:35
5th Klara Makai HUNGARY W18 37:29
6th Elaine Green     37:59
7th Nicola Denning IND W45 43:42
8th Beverley Goddard IND W50 47:42